Wheatgrass and Glucosamine MAX
Powerade Duathlon 2nd Leg | SWIMBIKERUN.ph

Get @ The Shop

advertisement

Photobucket

Recent Posts

Recent Comments

FREE LISTING

poweradedua2ndleg-300x178

Powerade Duathlon: Race Route, Race Packets, and Start List

Powerade Duathlon is just around the corner! Prepare your TT bikes as the 2nd leg of the Powerade Duathlon moves to Daang Hari! A bikers paradise! Check out the race route and start list below from race organizer Popo Remigio of Adrenaline Multisport!


Hi everyone!
Completed start list at the bottom, please take the time to check if we have your information correct. Age group categories are based on the formula 2011 minus your birth year.  Race nos. may still be claimed at your respective registration sites until Friday.

COURSE DESCRIPTION
RUN COURSE:
- Be prepared for unpredictable weather conditions; hot and humid, or windy and/or rainy.
- Racers will be sent off with a mass start.
- Run course is relatively flat.
- The first leg will consist of 2 loops (2 x 3K) while the second leg will only be one loop (3K).
- There are water stations situated along the course and 1 water station at the transition area.
BIKE COURSE:
- The course is relatively rolling with tight turns at both ends. Whether you are an experienced or a beginner racer, it would be wise to slow down as you near the U-turns.
- This is a drafting race. We would like to emphasize that everyone take necessary precautions when riding in a group, especially if you’re using aerobars.
- A small portion of the course will be open to vehicles coming from & going to a village beside the bike course. Traffic marshals are on-hand for the safety of racers, but racers are still advised to be take caution.
- The bike leg will consist of 4 loops; it is your duty as a racer to keep track of your loops. Total bike mileage will be around 31Km.
- Water station in the transition area only, none along the course. Bring water bottles for hydration.

Popo

————————————————

POWERADE DUATHLON SERIES LEG 2

RACE INFORMATION
Date, Day & Time of Event: September 10, 2011, Saturday, 6am
Event Venue: Evia Portofino Bike Station, Daanghari Rd., Las Pinas City
Race Distances: 6 km Run, 30km Bike, 3km Run

Race Schedule: 330am Claiming of race nos./Body Marking/Transition Area Open
530am Race briefing
600am    Start of race
900am    Awarding of winners

Starting List:

Female Category
16-19
20-29
358
ABAD
MIRASOL
F
359
ALIX
MARICARL
F
BPI
360
ANASCO
KATHLEEN
F
BK
361
BALAYON
CINDY
F
CZ
363
CERVATOS
LIEZL
F
PNB
296
CIPRIANO
ROXANNE GIRLIE
F
BK
364
DE GUZMAN
NOELLE FRANCES
F
BK
365
DEL SOCORRO
RAQUEL JOYCE
F
TRNTY
366
FERNANDEZ
ARZEN
F
BK
367
FRANCISCO
BERNICE
F
BPI
368
GOLFO
KATRINA
F
BPI
374
GUEVARA
MARA
F
POPO
369
IBARRA
ANA FRANCESCA
F
TRNTY
370
LEANDRO-MUÑOZ
CHRISTINE
F
BK
371
LEONOR
TANYA ALEXANDRA
F
BK
375
MERCADO
JENNYLYN
F
3MAC
372
ORIOSTE
ALPINE
F
BPI
373
SANTOS
JUNIE
F
PMI
240
SUEÑO
IZAH JANE
F
BK
247
TORRES
MONICA
F
POPO
30-39
376
BATILLO
TIFFANY
F
PMI
381
CALNEA
DIVINA GRACIA
F
BK
377
CAROLA
VICTORIA
F
BPI
378
CHUA
CHIN
F
BK
379
DIZON
CARLISLE
F
CZ
380
ENDAYA
EVANGELINE
F
CZ
382
GUTIERREZ
GIRLEY
F
BK
383
LAGADIA
LIZA JANE
F
BK
384
LAGMAN
ANDREA
F
BK
318
RAMOY
GRACE
F
3MAC
355
TOMPAR
TONI
F
BK
385
YAPSON
MELODY
F
BPI
273
ZHAO
SHARON
F
BK
40 & Above
386
ANDAYA
ELAINE
F
CZ
387
ANG
HELEN
F
BK
388
CHAMORRO
HAYDEE ANN
F
CZ
389
CHING
JANET
F
BK
390
DE ERE
MARY ANN
F
BK
391
HITALIA
CELMA
F
BPI
356
HONRADE
GLADYS
F
3MAC
295
HUFANA
MA. CECILIA
F
BK
297
LEONO
TESS
F
PNB
392
MARANON
EALLAINE
F
BK
393
MENDOZA
MARIA LORETTA
F
PMI
354
MENDOZA
IVY
F
3MAC
357
REGIS-TANGAN
RIZIELLE
F
CZ
394
ROCA
ROWENA
F
BK
395
VARGAS
JOY
F
BK
Male Category
16-19
396
ALTURA
MARC ALEXANDER
M
BK
397
EIJANSANTOS
KEVIN LYNDONN
M
TRNTY
398
MARANON
ARRION ZACHARY
M
BK
399
NAVARRO
NOEL ELIEZEK
M
CZ
400
PIMENTEL
ANGELO SEALTHIEL
M
CZ
401
SALVADOR
MARK ANTONY
M
CZ
402
SANTIAGO
MERVIN RENCEL
M
BK
20-24
405
CHING
ELMER III
M
CZ
414
BANGAYAN
JAN HARLEY
M
BK
406
CATIIL
NEIL
M
407
ESTEVES
ROBINSON
M
408
HIPOL
EMIL LORENZO
M
BK
415
JOSE
WILLIAM DODGE
M
CZ
409
QUIOGUE
CHRISTOPHER ADRIAN
M
BK
410
RATIO
RUPERT RAYNER
M
BPI
411
RIGOR
JUAN MIGUEL
M
BK
412
RIGOR
JUAN RODRIGO
M
BK
413
SERADILLA
JESSIE OMAR
M
CZ
25-29
417
ALFARO
SAUL
M
CZ
455
AMISTOSO
MICHAEL RAYMOND
M
POPO
418
ANTONIO
MACKY
M
TRAP
419
APOLINARIO
SID AARON
M
BK
682
ARCANGEL
LUIS
M
CZ
420
ARCEGA
JOSE
M
BK
421
BALAGOT
PHILIP
M
BPI
422
BANTOLA
CARLO
M
BPI
423
BANTOLA
TIMOTHY
M
BPI
677
BARBARONA
NAPIE
M
BK
424
BELTRAN
MARK JASON
M
BK
425
BENEDICTO
AUGUST
M
426
BORAL
JAYPEE IAN
M
BK
456
BRIONES
LEO ANGELO
M
TRNTY
427
BUENAVENTURA
DAN CARLOS
M
BK
428
CABANES
JUAN CARLOS
M
BK
429
CAYETANO
PHILIPPIDES
M
BK
430
CENDAÑA
PERCIVAL JASON
M
BK
683
CHUSENFU
IGNATIUS
M
BK
431
CO
ADAM EARNEST
M
TRNTY
653
CU
IVAN KRIS
M
BK
432
DADIA
TIMOTHY
M
BK
433
DE JESUS
JOSE JR.
M
BK
681
ESCOSA
RALPH ANGELO
M
CZ
435
GOTACO
LUIS FERNANDO
M
BK
434
GUZMAN
PETER
M
BK
436
JABALLAS
MORRIS MARTIN
M
BK
437
JAVIER
ROBENO
M
438
JOAQUIN
JAY
M
CZ
416
JOSE
MICHAEL SHERWIN
M
PMI
439
LAGUNDA
JIXEE ALLEN
M
BK
440
LAMAN
MIGUEL
M
BK
441
LIH
JAHZON
M
BK
676
MAPACPAC
JOHN MICHAEL
M
BK
654
MENDOZA
MIGGY
M
3MAC
443
MORALEJA
TRISTAN JOHN
M
BPI
442
MOSTOLES
GIL CARLOS II
M
TRNTY
457
NIDUAZA
RANDY
M
BK
444
NOLASCO
ALVIN
M
BK
680
ORDOVEZA
RAYMOND
M
CZ
679
PAREDES
JERROLD JOHN
M
BK
445
PEDREGOSA
CARLO JOSE
M
446
RAMOS
JOHN BENEDICT
M
TRNTY
447
RATIO
MARNEL ARNOLD
M
BPI
678
RODRIGUEZ
CHRIS
M
BK
448
SANTOS
JEROME
M
TRNTY
449
SANTOS
POTCH
M
PMI
450
SANTOS
VINCE
M
BK
451
SESE
RAFFGER
M
BK
452
SHAPPIT
RALSTON NINO
M
BK
453
SY
LAWRENCE DANIEL
M
BK
454
VELASCO
RAYMUND GERARD
M
POPO
30-34
458
ACOSTA
MIGUEL
M
BK
459
ALVAREZ
ADRIAN
M
BK
460
AQUINO
JOHN RYAN
M
TRNTY
461
ASACTA
JOEMEL NIÑO
M
TRAP
744
BENEDICTO
JOHN PAUL
M
462
BENTILANON
ALVIN
M
BK
463
BLANDO
JAN ALEXANDER
M
PNB
464
BRETAÑA
NINO STEVENS
M
BK
465
BRIONES
PERKINS
M
BK
689
CAJUCOM
ARISTOTLE
M
BK
466
CAPCO
FERDINAND
M
BK
513
CARREON
JUNY REX
M
467
CASTRO
CARLO
M
CZ
468
CHIANG
MICHAEL
M
PNB
469
CHUA
JOEL
M
CZ
470
CLAUDIO
EDROLIN
M
BK
471
CORPUS
VINCENT
M
BK
472
DALUYAYA
ALVIN
M
BK
473
DAVID
GENEROSO
M
BK
474
DE GUZMAN
CARLOS
M
BK
475
DE LA RAMA
JASON
M
BK
476
DEL ROSARIO
JASON
M
BK
477
DIAZ
LEO
M
BK
478
DINO
CHARLES
M
BK
511
DIZON
SENEN
M
TRNTY
479
DONCILLO
JIMDON
M
CZ
480
FAJARDO
GEOFFREY
M
BPI
481
FONTILLAS
JOHN PAUL
M
TRNTY
685
FORBES
WAP
M
BK
482
FUENTES
JOSEPH EDWARD
M
TRNTY
483
GABRIEL
FREDERICK
M
BK
688
GANTIOQUI
ERIC VINCENT
M
CZ
514
GARGOLLO
ALFRED
M
BK
484
GO
KENLEY
M
BK
515
GUIEB
RHODERICK
M
BK
485
GUTIERREZ
JERALD
M
TRNTY
486
LI
ROMAN JR.
M
TRAP
487
MANALO
JHOEL
M
BK
488
MANUEL
PAOLO
M
BK
687
MANZANO
NORBERTO II
M
BK
489
MERCADO
LAUREANO
M
BK
684
MIL
ROBERT JASON
M
BK
490
MONSATO
MARLOWE
M
BK
491
MUÑOZ
ALAN CHRIS
M
BK
492
MUTUC
RONALD
M
CZ
493
NEPOMUCENO
GARY
M
BK
494
OLIVES
JAVIER
M
PNB
509
ORQUIZA
RETZEL
M
495
PANGANIBAN
BENJAMIN
M
PMI
496
PINEDA
JEFFREY
M
BK
497
RACELIS
NOLI
M
BK
498
REYES
JUAN EMMANUEL
M
BK
499
REYES
RAPHAEL
M
BK
500
REYNOSO
RICARDO ISIDRO III
M
CZ
501
RICASATA
MARLON RYAN
M
BPI
502
SAGUBAN
CLAUDIN KEN
M
TRNTY
512
SAMPELO
MANUEL PAOLO
M
TRNTY
503
SANTIAGO
ELMER
M
BK
504
SEGUNDO
JOHN PAUL
M
PNB
505
STO. DOMINGO
EMERSON
M
BK
506
TABARANZA
HANS KRIS
M
TRNTY
507
TAGUILASO
KENNETH
M
CZ
508
TAN
XERXIS
M
CZ
510
VALDES
JEFFREY
M
686
ZAMORA
RAFAEL
M
BK
35-39
667
ALCAZAR
JOSEPH
M
TRIBE
292
ALLEN
SAMANTHA JANE
F
BK
517
ALMERO
CHRISTOPHER NOEL
M
BK
516
AMANSEC
RITCHE
M
CZ
518
ASIADO
GERALD
M
TRNTY
519
BALA
ROMMEL
M
CZ
520
BALOLONG
ERNESTO JR.
M
BK
521
CAJUCOM
RAYMOND ROMYR
M
BK
577
CALLEJA
OLIVER
M
PNB
743
CALUNSOD
RICHARD MARTIN
M
522
CANTOS
RAYMOND
M
BPI
674
CARITATIVO
MICHAEL
M
JOBERT
523
CAROLA
DONDEE
M
BPI
694
CASTILLO
ALVIN
M
CZ
524
CASTRO
ARTURO FELIPE
M
BK
525
CHING
REXTON
M
CZ
526
CHUA
JEOFFREY
M
BK
527
CRISTOBAL
RON
M
TRNTY
528
CRUZ
JEFFREY JASON
M
CZ
574
CUEVAS
RAUL
M
BK
693
DALIDA
HEDALDO
M
BK
530
DE JEMIL
MARVIN
M
TRNTY
531
DE LA PENA
JOEL
M
BK
532
DE LA ROSA
JULIUS
M
BK
533
DE LEON
MHEL
M
BK
748
DUMANTAY
JONIE
M
BPI
534
ENCABO
ORLANDO
M
CZ
535
ENRIQUEZ
LEROY
M
BK
536
ENRIQUEZ
MICHAEL
M
BK
537
EUSEBIO
ROMMEL
M
TRNTY
538
FERNANDEZ
ROMMEL
M
BK
565
FOJAS
IVAN
M
BK
646
GALDONEZ
RAYZON
M
PMI
539
GOPACO
JONATHAN STRAUSS
M
BK
540
GUMATAY
RICHIE
M
BK
541
HERVIAS
ROY WYNDELL
M
BK
655
ISIP
ALEX
M
3MAC
695
ISMA
ANTHONY
M
BK
559
JIMENEZ
REYNALDO
M
BPI
542
LACSAMANA
ANTHONY
M
CZ
543
LAGMAN
PAUL HARRIS
M
BK
544
LEONOR
JOHN JOSEPH
M
BK
545
LIPANA
MARK
M
BK
546
LOBATON
CHRISTOPHER
M
CZ
547
MADRID
CHRIS DENNIS
M
BK
745
MAGNO
CARLITO
M
BPI
548
MARASIGAN
ALDRIN
M
BK
726
MARTIN
ALEXANDER
M
529
MENDOZA
RYAN
M
549
MENDOZA
VINCENT ROY
M
BK
550
MERCADO
GINO
M
BK
551
MONTEVERGEN
SHERWIN
M
BK
729
MORENO
RAJ
M
TRAP
746
MORENO
RAJ
M
TRAP
728
MUÑOZ
DENNIS
M
552
NACPIL
JOSEPH MICHAEL
M
BPI
553
OLEDAN
MIKE
M
BK
696
ORATA
RHOB
M
BK
573
ORDOÑEZ
MICHAEL
M
TRNTY
554
PANGANIBAN
ARTHUR
M
CZ
727
PICHAY
PHILIP JR.
M
BK
555
RAMOS
JEOFFREY
M
BK
556
REYES
PRINCE
M
CZ
648
REYES
IAN
M
557
ROCAMORA
ROGER DARWIN
M
BK
558
ROQUE
FLORITO
M
CZ
576
ROQUE
ROMMEL
M
709
SALANDANAN
ROBIN
M
BPI
560
SALAZAR
BHREIN
M
BK
561
SAN DIEGO
RODNEY
M
TRNTY
562
SANTOS
ALFREDO JR.
M
BK
563
SANTOS
JOHN CASEY
M
BK
564
SORIANO
JOSEF RYAN
M
BK
647
TAN
MAMYRLITO
M
BPI
566
TATOY
EMMANUEL VICTOR
M
BK
725
TECSON
FERDINAND
M
TADDY
567
TEMPLO
OLIVER
M
BPI
690
TIPON
MICHAEL
M
SPTUSA
691
TORRES
ARTHUR
M
SPTUSA
575
TY
NICHOLAS
M
3MAC
568
URBIZTONDO
EDGAR
M
BK
569
VALENCIA
JULIAN
M
CZ
730
VELMONTE
TOTO
M
TADDY
570
VELUZ
WILFREDO
M
BPI
571
VILLANUEVA
ENRICO
M
CZ
692
VILORIA
JUAN PAOLO
M
BK
747
VIRAY
VICTOR
M
BPI
572
WEE
WINSTON
M
BK
40-44
578
ALABASTRO
JOHN
M
BK
579
AMURAO
GOMERIANO
M
BK
645
ARQUIZA
JOEL
M
PMI
580
AVERION
LITO
M
BK
707
BALUYUT
ACHILLES
M
BPI
581
BARRIDO
BONG
M
CZ
582
BATAC
RENATO
M
BK
583
BORROMEO
DENNIS
M
CZ
734
BUYUBURDA
MIGUELITO
M
TL
670
CARAG
VICENTE
M
TRIBE
584
CARANZA
DENNIS
M
PNB
585
CARUZ
XENOS
M
BK
735
CELDRAN
MIGUEL
M
BK
669
CHAMORRO
MACKY
M
TRIBE
586
CHAN-IK
CHOI
M
CZ
587
CLAVIOLO
PATRICK
M
BK
737
CONCEPCION
TON
M
BK
732
CORBIN
KEVIN
M
BK
588
CRUZ
ALEXANDER
M
TRAP
750
CRUZ
REYMOND
M
589
DALANGIN
JUANCHO
M
TRNTY
672
DATILLES
VINCE
M
3MAC
619
DE DIOS
EDSEL
M
TRNTY
590
DE GUZMAN
JENG
M
BK
622
DE LEON
DARRYL
M
3MAC
738
DE PADUA
CENEN
M
TADDY
591
DELOS REYES
VALENTINO
M
TRNTY
660
DOMINGO
DEAN STEPHEN
M
592
ESAGUNDE
ROBERTO
M
BK
673
ESCALA
ROYLITO
M
JOBERT
739
ESPINELI
FARIEL
M
TADDY
593
ESTIDOLA
HECTOR
M
BK
701
FRANCISCO
DOM
M
BK
594
GATCHALIAN
JOEY
M
CZ
595
GAYYA
GREGORIO JR.
M
TRAP
596
GOMEZ
ROMARICO
M
BK
597
GOZUM
RENE GERARD
M
BPI
598
HORTALEZA
PETER JOHN
M
BK
698
HUFANA
VLADIMIR
M
BK
659
ISIP
AARON
M
3MAC
649
ISIP
NOEL
M
3MAC
599
JABANES
JOVENCIO
M
TRAP
740
JARDIN
JERRY
M
TL
668
JIMENEZ
ARNOLD ROY
M
TRIBE
600
JORGE
ROMANO
M
TRAP
618
LAGMAY
WILSON
M
TRNTY
601
LEE
ARNOLD
M
BK
602
LIGOT
JOSEPH
M
BK
699
LOVELAND
RICH
M
BK
603
LU
ANTONIO
M
BK
604
LUY
ENRIQUE JR.
M
BK
657
MACALINTAL
JOJO
M
3MAC
606
MARANON
GREGORY
M
BK
733
MORENO
JOSE
M
TRAP
749
MORENO
JOSE
M
TRAP
607
NACINO
FRANCIS JAY
M
TRAP
620
ORDOÑEZ
REYNALDO
M
TRNTY
736
OROPIEZA
ELMER
M
TRAP
608
PANGILINAN
JOHN RAYMOND
M
PNB
697
PARPAN
TIRSO JESUS III
M
BK
621
PATALINGHOG
RODELIO
M
BK
609
POBRE
ALEXANDER
M
BK
610
RARA
EDWIN
M
BK
656
RIVERA
JOHN PATRICK
M
3MAC
666
ROMERO
DON
M
731
SALVADOR
ENRICO
M
BK
751
SANTIAGO
NOLIE
M
BPI
702
SERVINIO
ANTHONY
M
BK
658
SUNICO
EDWARD
M
PNB
703
SY
MANNY
M
SPTUSA
742
TAN
MANOLITO
M
BPI
611
TARCA
GEORGE
M
BPI
612
TORRES
DOEL
M
BK
613
UMALI
VERNIER
M
TRNTY
614
UY
EFREN
M
BK
700
VISBAL
ROBERT JR.
M
CZ
615
VITACION
JESSIE
M
TRNTY
616
YANG
STEPHEN
M
BK
617
YUPANGCO
ENRIQUE
M
BK
45-49
623
AJENA
ERNAN
M
BPI
624
BANZON
GREGORY FRANCIS
M
CZ
704
BENZON
ROLAND
M
BK
643
COMPENDIO
JONAS
M
BK
625
CORTEY
ERNIE
M
BK
650
DELA SERNA
MANUEL
M
BPI
741
DIAZ
TADDY
M
TADDY
626
DOCTOLERO
ROMULO
M
BPI
627
ENCARNACION
MICHAEL JOHN
M
BK
628
GUEVARA
ROBERTO
M
TRNTY
644
HONRADE
RONALD
M
3MAC
706
JACOB
JOHN-JOHN
M
BK
630
JAMILA
ALLAN
M
TRNTY
631
JONSON
RICARDO JR.
M
BK
632
JUSTINIANO
ROMERICO
M
BK
633
LUCERO
MAR JOE REY
M
BK
705
MAGALLONA
BONIFACIO
M
BK
634
MAGPAYO
JULIUS
M
BK
635
MANLANGIT
AMELITO
M
BPI
636
MERCADILLO
JOSEPH
M
BK
675
MILLA
JESUS
M
637
NALUZ
TEDDY
M
BK
638
OLAVERE
ERLAN
M
BK
639
PEREZ
MARIO ALBERT
M
BK
640
QUINTANA
GILBERT
M
BK
641
REYES
NORMAN
M
BK
642
VILLALUZ
ROLAND
M
CZ
50 & Above
671
BALDONADO
DANNY
M
TRIBE
646
BANAAG
ALBERT
M
BK
647
BARTILAD
ALBERT
M
BK
648
ENGRACIA
ARTEMIO JR.
M
BK
649
LOPEZ
JAIME
M
BK
708
PERMALINO
MIGUEL JR.
M
TL
651
QUIOGUE
BELARMINO
M
BK
650
ROSALES
EFREN
M
652
SANTOS
ALFREDO
M
BK

Race Route


CLICK HERE to view the discussion about the 2011 Powerade Duathlon 2nd Leg at the SBR.ph forum.

Powerade Duathlon 2nd Leg Race Information

Date, Day & Time of Event:
September 10, 2011, Saturday, 6am
Event Venue: Evia Portofino, Daanghari Rd., Las Pinas City
Race Distances: 6 km Run, 30km Bike, 3km Run
Race Categories:
Top3 over-all (Male & Female)
Top 3 of each Age group:
- Male: 16~19 yrs, 20~24, 25~29, 30~34, 35~39, 40~44, 45~49, 50 & above
- Female: 16~19 yrs, 20~29, 30~39, 40 & above
Awards and Prizes:
Medals and Cash prizes will be awarded to Overall Top Three in Male and Female Categories.
Medals will be awarded to TOP THREE in each age group.

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rate This Article
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Powerade Duathlon Cancelled

Breaking news from Popo Remigio of Adrenaline Multisport, organizer of the Powerade Duathlon. Interesting changes. If the race route change happens, it’s sure to be one heck of a fast bike course. Also would like to see all the triathletes go at it, with legs still sore from Camsur Read on below for the announcement […]