NewsRace Results

wetShop Green Aquathlon Results

Congratulations to all the participants of the wetShop Green Aquathlon 2011!

wetShop Green Aquathlon 2011

PHILSPORTS COMPLEX, PASIG
January 16, 2011, Sunday, 7:00am, Philsports, Pasig City
No. Race No. Name GENDER AGE SWIM RUN TOTAL
1 20 EIJANSANTOS,  KEVIN LYNDONN M 19 0:11:59.00 0:12:23.00 0:24:22.00
2 17 LEPOUTRE,  ROMAN M 17 0:11:57.00 0:12:50.00 0:24:47.00
3 33 LAGUITAO,  JEFF M 26 0:12:11.00 0:13:51.00 0:26:02.00
4 65 REYES., JR.,  JUAN APOLINARIO M 42 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00 0:27:25.00
5 48 CHUA,  MIKEY M 30 0:13:19.00 0:16:26.00 0:29:45.00
6 51 MORATO,  JEFFREY M 30 0:13:02.00 0:17:28.00 0:30:30.00
7 24 CUARESMA,  ERICH M 22 0:18:36.00 0:12:19.00 0:30:55.00
8 26 PEÑARANDA,  REYMAR M 23 0:18:04.00 0:13:45.00 0:31:49.00
9 41 RODIL,  RAINIER RENE M 28 0:17:20.00 0:15:20.00 0:32:40.00
10 25 CHING,  ELMER III M 23 0:20:18.00 0:12:32.00 0:32:50.00
11 27 ISIP,  JEREMIAH M 27 0:16:48.00 0:16:14.00 0:33:02.00
12 40 SANTOS,  LEONARD TEODORA M 27 0:17:00.00 0:16:21.00 0:33:21.00
13 32 APOLINARIO,  SID AARON M 28 0:17:44.00 0:16:04.00 0:33:48.00
14 29 RUEDA,  MAXIMO M 27 0:18:21.00 0:15:32.00 0:33:53.00
15 74 FRANCISCO,  EDUARDO M 50 0:19:26.00 0:14:38.00 0:34:04.00
16 21 AGUSTIN,  KRISTOFFER M 24 0:17:52.00 0:16:13.00 0:34:05.00
17 19 CO,  BRYAN LAWRENCE M 19 0:17:03.00 0:17:03.00 0:34:06.00
18 47 LEGASTO,  JOSEPH ADELBERT M 34 0:18:55.00 0:15:32.00 0:34:27.00
19 16 DORIA,  GRAND MARVIN M 19 0:21:25.00 0:13:18.00 0:34:43.00
20 36 CARANDANG,  MARK M 25 0:17:14.00 0:17:31.00 0:34:45.00
21 15 CASTRO,  MARK DANIEL M 16 0:17:21.00 0:17:31.00 0:34:52.00
22 42 CINCO,  GERARD M 28 0:19:50.00 0:15:04.00 0:34:54.00
23 23 CASINGAL,  MARK EDWARD M 23 0:22:45.00 0:12:20.00 0:35:05.00
24 50 PORTUGAL,  ARIS BERNARD M 32 0:21:15.00 0:14:01.00 0:35:16.00
25 63 CASTRO,  ARNEL M 44 0:16:37.00 0:19:19.00 0:35:56.00
26 37 CHING,  REXTON M 25 0:22:00.00 0:13:58.00 0:35:58.00
27 34 CHUSENFU,  IGNATIUS GADRIC M 29 0:19:46.00 0:16:27.00 0:36:13.00
28 44 TEZON,  MELJOHN M 27 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00 0:36:28.00
29 64 SIBAYAN,  ANTHONY PATRICK M 42 0:19:39.00 0:16:51.00 0:36:30.00
30 58 TAN,  ALBERT M 37 0:19:31.00 0:17:02.00 0:36:33.00
31 45 VENTAYEN,  GEORGE M 31 0:22:19.00 0:14:51.00 0:37:10.00
32 31 FELICIANO,  SIEGFRIED M 27 0:22:18.00 0:15:02.00 0:37:20.00
33 62 NACINO,  FRANCIS JAY M 40 0:24:53.00 0:13:08.00 0:38:01.00
34 18 DIZON,  ERNEST RUDOLF M 19 0:17:46.00 0:20:31.00 0:38:17.00
35 57 BANDOL,  JESS M 37 0:22:01.00 0:16:37.00 0:38:38.00
36 49 AGUINALDO,  JOSEPH ANTHONY M 32 0:22:26.00 0:17:15.00 0:39:41.00
37 52 VILLAREAL,  MARVILITO M 39 0:23:49.00 0:15:57.00 0:39:46.00
38 60 DE LUIS,  JIMMY M 39 0:17:05.00 0:22:45.00 0:39:50.00
39 35 ROSALES,  ARIESTIDES M 29 0:22:03.00 0:18:46.00 0:40:49.00
40 59 VILLAREAL,  GILBERT M 36 0:23:41.00 0:17:20.00 0:41:01.00
41 43 GUZMAN,  PETER M 28 0:23:47.00 0:17:21.00 0:41:08.00
42 71 PACHECO,  EMMANUEL M 49 0:21:34.00 0:19:59.00 0:41:33.00
43 67 TORRES,  ROMERICO M 40 0:25:42.00 0:16:16.00 0:41:58.00
44 56 SRIVASTIVA,  RAJIV M 36 0:22:43.00 0:19:42.00 0:42:25.00
45 30 PINCA,  JEREMIAH JAMES M 25 0:29:46.00 0:13:08.00 0:42:54.00
46 68 CRUZ,  JOEY M 44 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00 0:44:43.00
47 53 LOSTE,  BAYANI M 39 0:27:29.00 0:18:55.00 0:46:24.00
48 54 VILLANUEVA,  ENRICO M 39 0:26:16.00 0:21:04.00 0:47:20.00
49 70 POLINTAN,  GIL M 41 0:30:17.00 0:19:01.00 0:49:18.00
50 55 PAJARILLO,  LUIS CEZAR M 36 0:31:52.00 0:20:33.00 0:52:25.00
51 73 LUCERO,  EDUARDO ROY M 64 0:26:23.00 0:27:11.00 0:53:34.00
52 72 CAOAGDAN,  RENATO M 50 0:35:22.00 0:21:07.00 0:56:29.00
53 46 GONZALES,  JUAN PAOLO M 31 DNF
LACKS RUN LOOP
1 22 VELASCO,  JUAN GABRIEL M 24 0:17:51.00 0:07:15.00 0:25:06.00
2 39 ILDEFONSO,  GLENN M 29 0:17:02.00 0:08:28.00 0:25:30.00
3 76 LEORNA,  CALVIN LESTER M 26 0:28:49.00 0:00:00.00 0:37:11.00
4 28 CHUA,  CARLO M 25 0:23:28.00 0:11:01.00 0:34:29.00
5 38 LAMINERO,  NUR NADEREV M 29 0:28:16.00 0:11:55.00 0:40:11.00
WINNERS LIST
RANK Race No. Name GENDER AGE SWIM RUN TOTAL
TOP 3 MALE 16-19 YRS OLD
1 20 EIJANSANTOS,  KEVIN LYNDONN M 19 0:11:59.00 0:12:23.00 0:24:22.00
2 17 LEPOUTRE,  ROMAN M 17 0:11:57.00 0:12:50.00 0:24:47.00
3 19 CO,  BRYAN LAWRENCE M 19 0:17:03.00 0:17:03.00 0:34:06.00
TOP 3 MALE 20-24 YRS OLD
1 24 CUARESMA,  ERICH M 22 0:18:36.00 0:12:19.00 0:30:55.00
2 26 PEÑARANDA,  REYMAR M 23 0:18:04.00 0:13:45.00 0:31:49.00
3 25 CHING,  ELMER III M 23 0:20:18.00 0:12:32.00 0:32:50.00
TOP 3 MALE 25-29 YRS OLD
1 33 LAGUITAO,  JEFF M 26 0:12:11.00 0:13:51.00 0:26:02.00
2 41 RODIL,  RAINIER RENE M 28 0:17:20.00 0:15:20.00 0:32:40.00
3 27 ISIP,  JEREMIAH M 27 0:16:48.00 0:16:14.00 0:33:02.00
TOP 3 MALE 30-34 YRS OLD
1 48 CHUA,  MIKEY M 30 0:13:19.00 0:16:26.00 0:29:45.00
2 51 MORATO,  JEFFREY M 30 0:13:02.00 0:17:28.00 0:30:30.00
3 47 LEGASTO,  JOSEPH ADELBERT M 34 0:18:55.00 0:15:32.00 0:34:27.00
TOP 3 MALE 35-39 YRS OLD
1 58 TAN,  ALBERT M 37 0:19:31.00 0:17:02.00 0:36:33.00
2 57 BANDOL,  JESS M 37 0:22:01.00 0:16:37.00 0:38:38.00
3 52 VILLAREAL,  MARVILITO M 39 0:23:49.00 0:15:57.00 0:39:46.00
TOP 3 MALE 40-44 YRS OLD
1 65 REYES., JR.,  JUAN APOLINARIO M 42 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00 0:27:25.00
2 63 CASTRO,  ARNEL M 44 0:16:37.00 0:19:19.00 0:35:56.00
3 64 SIBAYAN,  ANTHONY PATRICK M 42 0:19:39.00 0:16:51.00 0:36:30.00
TOP 1 MALE 45-49 YRS OLD
1 71 PACHECO,  EMMANUEL M 49 0:21:34.00 0:19:59.00 0:41:33.00
TOP 3 MALE 50 & OVER
1 74 FRANCISCO,  EDUARDO M 50 0:19:26.00 0:14:38.00 0:34:04.00
2 73 LUCERO,  EDUARDO ROY M 64 0:26:23.00 0:27:11.00 0:53:34.00
3 72 CAOAGDAN,  RENATO M 50 0:35:22.00 0:21:07.00 0:56:29.00

Comments

comments

Tags
Show More

A triathlete making a comeback and a true blue Scorpio. That sums it up quite nicely :)

Leave a Reply

Back to top button
Close
Close