EventsNews

Animo Sprint Triathlon 2011 Start List and Race Info

What: SPEEDO NAGT 2011– Ayala Alabang | Race Info, Start List, New Bike Route Info

Date:  October 16, 2011 (Sunday)

Venue: La Salle Zobel & Narra Park, Ayala Alabang Village

o Sprint Distance:         900m Swim, 30.4 km Bike, 7.1 km Run
o Super Mini Sprint:      600m Swim, 17.2 km Bike, 3.5 km Run
o Mini Sprint :               300m Swim, 12.0 km Bike, 2.8 km Run
o Resident:                   900m Swim, 30.4 km Bike, 7.1 km Run
o Relay:                        900m Swim, 30.4 km Bike, 7.1 km Run

The new distances:

Mini Sprint (MS): 300m; 7.6k (1 Madrigal-CCD Loop); 2.8k (1 Caliraya Loop)

Super Mini Sprint: 600m; 15.2k (2 Madrigal-CCD Loops); 3.5k (1 Pagapas Loop)

Sprint, Residents Category, & Relay: 900m; 30.3k (4 Madrigal-CCD Loops); 7.1k (1 CCD Loop)

Registration Fees:

Sprint (individual): P1,700 (August 1-31); P2,200 (September 1-30); P2,700 (Oct. 1-9)

Mini Distances (individual): P1,400 (August 1-31); P1,800 (September 1-30); P2,000 (Oct. 1-9)

Relay: P3,500 (August 1-31); P4,000 (September 1-30); P4,500 (Oct. 1-9)

Registration fees are non-refundable & non-transferable. The fee will cover cost of participation, insurance, post-race refreshments, race packet & finisher’s t-shirt.

SPEEDO National Age Group Triathlon Series 2011
Ayala Alabang Village
Sunday, October 16, 2011
as of August 31, 2011
SURNAME FIRSTNAME GEN CAT Dist
1 ECHAUZ MAGALI BERNASCONI F 13-15 MS
2 GO TIAN JAMIE F 13-15 MS
3 ZHAO SHARON F ADULT MS
4 GOLFO KATRINA F ADULT MS
5 CARRILLO MA. LOURDES F ADULT MS
6 SEBASTIAN JHOANA F ADULT MS
7 CORPUS VANESSA F ADULT MS
8 DIMAANO KRISTINE ANGELI F ADULT MS
9 AGUILAR IRISH F ADULT MS
10 DAVIS NATASHA F ADULT MS
11 MAGNO EVELYN F ADULT MS
12 CASTRO SENNY F ADULT MS
13 NARAG BERNADETTE F ADULT MS
14 PASCUAL CRAIG FRANCINE M 13-15 MS
15 CORPUS MIGUEL M 13-15 MS
16 OCAMPO JAVIER ADRIAN M 13-15 MS
17 SANTIAGO GABRIEL ALLEN M 13-15 MS
18 MINANO PAUL MICHAEL M ADULT MS
19 EVARISTO GERARDO M ADULT MS
20 LOINAZ CARLOS M ADULT MS
21 LACUESTA ALFIE M ADULT MS
22 RAMOS JERRICK M ADULT MS
23 DELOS SANTOS LAWRENCE M ADULT MS
24 ORROS JAMES M ADULT MS
25 MARCELINO MARC M ADULT MS
26 VALDEZ JOSE EDUARDO M ADULT MS
27 GO TIAN ELIJAH M ADULT MS
28 PARLAN JUSSEL M ADULT MS
29 RIVERA ROBERT JONAH M ADULT MS
30 SIGGAOAT NOEL M ADULT MS
31 MANAHAN ABNER M ADULT MS
32 SARMIENTO ROLAND M ADULT MS
33 ANGELES REMYR M ADULT MS
34 BALLESTEROS IVAN M RELAY RELAY
35 DERIJE JOJIT M RELAY RELAY
36 GO JOSEPH M RELAY RELAY
37 MESINA PATRICIA F RELAY RELAY
38 TANGCO RIA F RELAY RELAY
39 DAPO MULONG M RELAY RELAY
40 MENDOZA RUBEN M RELAY RELAY
41 RONCAL RAOUL M RELAY RELAY
42 CRISOSTOMO ROSAR M RELAY RELAY
43 VALLE AMZA OSCARITO M RELAY RELAY
44 VALLE ANDREA F RELAY RELAY
45 VALLE ADLAI M RELAY RELAY
46 VARNAL CYRIL F ADULT SMS
47 TUAZON MARY ROSE F ADULT SMS
48 LIM AIAI F ADULT SMS
49 VARGAS JOY F ADULT SMS
50 GALAN MA. ANGELICA F ADULT SMS
51 GARCIA HAZEL F ADULT SMS
52 DACANAY LUICA F ADULT SMS
53 ZANDUETA BONG M ADULT SMS
54 BUNAG MARTIN M ADULT SMS
55 ONG NEIL M ADULT SMS
56 LEORNA CALVIN LESTER M ADULT SMS
57 POLINTAN GIL M ADULT SMS
58 OFIANA OSCAR JR. M ADULT SMS
59 REYES RIO M ADULT SMS
60 DAVID JONG M ADULT SMS
61 STO. DOMINGO EMERSON M ADULT SMS
62 RAMOS JEOFFREY M ADULT SMS
63 ROMANO MONCHING M ADULT SMS
64 LEGASTO JOSEPH M ADULT SMS
65 LAGUNDA JIXEE ALLEN M ADULT SMS
66 VILLANUEVA ENRICO M ADULT SMS
67 CASTRO ARNEL M ADULT SMS
68 CASTRO MARK DANIEL M ADULT SMS
69 GOTACO LUIS M ADULT SMS
70 ROSCA JAMES DEE M ADULT SMS
71 HIPOLITO JAMES PAUL M ADULT SMS
72 LOZADA ANGELO M ADULT SMS
73 LAO JEFFERSON M ADULT SMS
74 NAVARRO 0 SP
75 NAVARRO 0 SP
76 MARTINEZ LARA F 16-29 SP
77 PASCUAL KAREN KATE F 16-29 SP
78 QUE PRINCESS F 16-29 SP
79 LU JONA CHRISTEL F 16-29 SP
80 SUENO IZAH JANE F 16-29 SP
81 CABRERA RASHELL F 16-29 SP
82 BALATIBAT JAYLINE F 16-29 SP
83 UY-CHAN NATALIA F 16-29 SP
84 KAW MINDY F 16-29 SP
85 BROOKS CAMILLA F 30-39 SP
86 CHUA CHIN F 30-39 SP
87 MANSO RAZEL F 30-39 SP
88 LOPEZ ELAINE F 30-39 SP
89 YAPSON MELODY F 30-39 SP
90 CAMPOS TWEET F 30-39 SP
91 REYNOSO JINKY F 30-39 SPR
92 LORENZO CAROL MARIE F 30-39 SP
93 VALENZUELA ILENABEL F 40 & O SP
94 MARANON EALLAINE F 40 & O SP
95 CHAMORRO HAYDEE ANN F 40-49 SP
96 GO TIAN RIA F 40 & O SP
97 MERCADO CHRISTEN M 16-19 SP
98 MARANON ARRION ZACHARY M 16-19 SP
99 GAVIOLA JASON PAUL M 16-19 SP
100 YU HUXLEY M 16-19 SP
101 DUMOL KEVIN M 16-19 SP
102 CARLOS RAPHAEL M 20-24 SP
103 BALACUIT EMMANUEL M 20-24 SP
104 ANGELES ROMEO JR. M 20-24 SP
105 VELASCO JUAN GABRIEL M 20-24 SP
106 MORALINA LORENZ M 25-29 SP
107 CHUA CARLO M 25-29 SP
108 BARRANDA MIKKO M 25-29 SP
109 ANTONIO MACKY M 25-29 SP
110 CARANDANG MARTIN M 25-29 SP
111 DAVID JEENO MARCO M 25-29 SP
112 CORONEL CARLO M 25-29 SP
113 MARTINEZ CHRISTOPHER PAUL M 25-29 SP
114 DURENDEZ RAFAEL M 25-29 SP
115 LAMAN MIGS M 25-29 SP
116 SY LAWRENCE DANIEL M 25-29 SP
117 RIBO GILL JOSEF M 25-29 SP
118 LAGUITAO JONATHAN JAY M 25-29 SP
119 CENDANA PERCIVAL JASON M 25-29 SP
120 CU IVAN KRIS M 25-29 SP
121 RABENA TJ M 25-29 SP
122 BALAGOT PHILIP M 25-29 SP
123 TEMBLIQUE MIKO M 25-29 SP
124 AVELLANOSA JOHN JEFFREY M 25-29 SP
125 APOLINARIO SID AARON M 25-29 SP
126 CUSTODIO CHARLES VINCENT M 25-29 SP
127 MANUEL PAOLO M 30-34 SP
128 DONATO SUNLIZ BRIAN M 30-34 SP
129 SEBASTIAN JR M 30-34 SP
130 SALTING JOSEPH M 30-34 SP
131 ONG JEVON M 30-34 SP
132 GONZALES JUAN PAOLO M 30-34 SP
133 FUENTES JOSEPH EDWARD M 30-34 SP
134 LORENZO ANTON M 30-34 SPR
135 GARGOLLO ALFRED M 30-34 SP
136 PENEYRA RICKY M 30-34 SP
137 CARBALLO LOUIE M 30-34 SP
138 CO ERWIN M 30-34 SP
139 CAPCO FERDINAND M 30-34 SP
140 ALMANZA RYAN M 30-34 SP
141 PANGANIBAN ALVIN M 30-34 SP
142 PINEDA JEFFREY M 30-34 SP
143 REYNOSO RICARDO M 30-34 SP
144 MANEBO DON M 30-34 SP
145 CABREROS RICHARD M 30-34 SP
146 DEMESA MARC M 30-34 SP
147 SERRANO LEMUEL M 35-39 SP
148 HERVIAS ROY WNDELL M 35-39 SP
149 MAYRINA IVAN RAMESIS M 35-39 SP
150 VILORIA JUAN PAOLO M 35-39 SP
151 MARTIN ALEXANDER M 35-39 SP
152 GO SANTIAGO M 35-39 SP
153 SARANDONA MICHAEL LAMONT M 35-39 SP
154 MUNOZ DENNIS M 35-39 SP
155 VELOSO JOEY M 35-39 SP
156 LOPEZ CARMELO ELISEO M 35-39 SP
157 PAJARILLO LUIS CEZAR M 35-39 SP
158 TIMA RAFFY M 35-39 SP
159 ALBERTO EUGENE JOSEPH M 35-39 SP
160 URBANO MARK M 35-39 SP
161 HUBIUS JOSE M 35-39 SP
162 TACDERAS GLENN M 35-39 SP
163 OLEDAN MICHAEL M 35-39 SP
164 VILLANTA PAOLO M 35-39 SP
165 SRIVASTAVA RAJIV M 35-39 SP
166 REYNOSO EMILIO M 35-39 SPR
167 MEER LAMBERTO M 35-39 SP
168 SALANDANAN ROBIN M 35-39 SP
169 CRUZ JEFFREY M 35-39 SP
170 ABELARDE DANIEL M 35-39 SP
171 DE LEON MHEL M 35-39 SP
172 ROQUE JUNROX M 35-39 SP
173 DY JOHN PAUL M 35-39 SP
174 GUTIERREZ RUFINO M 35-39 SP
175 DELOS SANTOS SHAHJAHAN CARL M 35-39 SP
176 MOJICA RAMON M 35-39 SP
177 TANSECO OLIVER SY M 35-39 SP
178 VILLAREAL MARVILITO M 35-39 SP
179 SEBASTIAN JERIC M 35-39 SP
180 CORBIN KEVIN M 40-44 SP
181 TORRES ROMERICO M 40-44 SP
182 APOLINARIO DAX CESAR M 40-44 SP
183 MANALASTAS JOHN OLIVER M 40-44 SP
184 DIMAYUGA AMADO PAO M 40-44 SP
185 DE JESUS ARNEL M 40-44 SP
186 ARANA VICENTE M 40-44 SP
187 CAPARROS HECTOR M 40-44 SP
188 CHUA CHARLIE M 40-44 SP
189 NGO ABELL JIM M 40-44 SP
190 LORENZO RALPH M 40-44 SP
191 MURIEL BENEDICT M 40-44 SP
192 CHAMORRO MACKY M 40-44 SP
193 CARPIO JONATHAN M 40-44 SP
194 BAUTISTA RESS M 40-44 SP
195 CARPIO FRANCIS M 40-44 SP
196 CELESTIAL RONALDO M 40-44 SP
197 ESCUETA CARLITOS M 40-44 SP
198 MERIDA ERWIN M 40-44 SP
199 PANGILINAN JOHN RAYMUND M 40-44 SP
200 MANSO TERESITO JR. M 40-44 SP
201 MAYO JOJO M 40-44 SP
202 DAVIS CHAD M 40-44 SP
203 IMPERIAL JUAN JR. M 40-44 SP
204 JABANES BENNY M 40-44 SP
205 JARIN PETER M 40-44 SP
206 YANG STEPHEN M 40-44 SP
207 VALENZUELA ARIEL VIT M 40-44 SP
208 SILAYAN JAY M 45-49 SP
209 UY ALEXANDER M 45-49 SP
210 YU SORIANO M 40 & O SP
211 MAGALLONA BONIFACIO M 45-49 SP
212 MESINA CARLO M 45-49 SP
213 FAUCON OLIVER M 45-49 SP
214 GUEVARA ROBERTO M 45-49 SP
215 ENCARNACION MICHAEL JOHN M 45-49 SP

New Bike Course

Molave-Madrigal-CCD Loop:

  • From Transition, go down Narra, then turn RIGHT at Molave. Stay on Molave, then turn RIGHT at Yakal.  Turn RIGHT at Madrigal. Stay on Madrigal Ave, then turn LEFT at Country Club Drive (CCD). At the corner of CCD & Acacia, turn RIGHT. Stay on Acacia.
  • If it is NOT your last loop, go past University Ave, then turn RIGHT on Banaba, then LEFT on Molave and repeat loop
  • On your final loop, turn RIGHT on University Ave. and then; turn LEFT at Molave, then RIGHT at Narra to Transition.
  • Follow the instructions of the Marshals (e.g. Slow Down, Dismount). The portion from University Ave. onto Molave & Narra is a CAUTION and NO OVERTAKING AREA will be allowed.

Click the link below for the new amended race info and new bike course

Source : TRAP

Comments

comments

Tags
Show More

admin

A triathlete making a comeback and a true blue Scorpio. That sums it up quite nicely :)

Leave a Reply

Back to top button
Close