4th ANVAYA COVE INVITATIONAL TRIATHLON | Race Results and Review

Congratulations to all the winners and finishers of the 4th Anvaya Cove Invitational Triathlon! How was the hills? Heard a lot of accidents happened during the race. Recover well and heal fast guys!

Rate the race by using our ratings system above!

To the first timers how was your first triathlon? We’d love to hear your story! Write to us and we’ll feature it on YOUR SBR. Let the whole world know about your triumph.

See below for the results! Congrats again!

4th ANVAYA COVE INVITATIONAL TRIATHLON
November 6, 2011 (Sunday)  6:30 a.m.
Anvaya Cove, Morong Bataan
Female Overall
rank Race No. Name GEN CAT DIST SWIM BIKE RUN TOTAL
1 92 CARPO,  FRANCHESCA F 35-44 SP 0:28:27 1:45:34 0:36:06 2:50:07
2 90 AGUIRRE,  VANESSA F 25-34 SP 0:25:24 1:48:05 0:38:48 2:52:17
3 99 HITALIA,  CELMA F 45 & O SP 0:26:49 1:52:16 0:34:19 2:53:24
4 94 LEATHER,  LYKA F 35-44 SP 0:29:33 1:56:01 0:33:43 2:59:17
5 98 ALTURA,  MONICA F 35-44 SP 0:23:25 1:54:34 0:45:11 3:03:10
6 97 YABUT,  DEBBIE F 35-44 SP 0:25:21 1:53:18 0:44:45 3:03:24
7 89 MENDOZA,  ANA MA. KARINA F 16-24 SP 0:26:11 2:16:05 0:54:11 3:36:27
8 95 MARANON,  EALLAINE F 35-44 SP 0:31:42 2:23:32 0:51:15 3:46:29
9 96 CHAMORRO,  HAYDEE ANN F 35-44 SP 0:33:27 3:13:15 0:44:01 4:30:43
10 91 CHUA,  CHIN F 25-34 SP 0:31:10 DNF
11 93 YAPSON,  MELODY JOYCE F 35-44 SP 0:30:18 DNF
Male Overall
rank Race No. Name GEN CAT DIST SWIM BIKE RUN TOTAL
1 4 EIJANSANTOS,  KEVIN LYNDONN M 16-24 SP 0:17:49 1:25:57 0:29:44 2:13:30
2 1 ALTURA,  MARC ALEXANDER M 16-24 SP 0:18:49 1:25:21 0:30:07 2:14:17
3 49 ANG ,  LEVY M 40-44 SP 0:22:11 1:27:12 0:31:13 2:20:36
4 14 ARCEGA,  JOSE M 25-29 SP 0:19:30 1:29:10 0:35:14 2:23:54
5 60 MARANON,  GREGORY M 40-44 SP 0:23:18 1:28:44 0:31:54 2:23:56
6 31 SANTIAGO,  ELMER M 30-34 SP 0:22:31 1:27:42 0:34:08 2:24:21
7 21 COSCOLLUELA,  JOSE JAVIER M 30-34 SP 0:20:39 1:29:32 0:34:33 2:24:44
8 71 ALTURA,  ALBERT M 45-49 SP 0:22:24 1:30:37 0:32:48 2:25:49
9 48 ISIP,  ALEXANDER M 35-39 SP 0:20:01 1:32:11 0:36:10 2:28:22
10 15 MANUEL,  PAOLO M 30-34 SP 0:27:10 1:30:19 0:33:32 2:31:01
11 77 LOPEZ,  ERNESTO M 45-49 SP 0:23:23 1:34:50 0:33:03 2:31:16
12 50 ARELLANO,  ANGELO M 40-44 SP 0:22:15 1:35:58 0:33:12 2:31:25
13 37 ROQUE,  JUNROX M 35-39 SP 0:28:05 1:32:42 0:31:12 2:31:59
14 69 ABAD,  MAXI M 40-44 SP 0:24:12 1:31:19 0:37:23 2:32:54
15 47 VACA,  LUIS MIGUEL M 35-39 SP 0:24:15 1:34:28 0:35:17 2:34:00
16 20 URIARTE,  RJ M 30-34 SP 0:24:48 1:32:01 0:38:10 2:34:59
17 30 STO. DOMINGO,  EMERSON M 30-34 SP 0:28:17 1:31:19 0:35:38 2:35:14
18 42 SANTOS,  PATRICK M 35-39 SP 0:23:13 1:36:39 0:36:27 2:36:19
19 22 CAPCO,  FERDINAND M 30-34 SP 0:23:05 1:37:31 0:36:11 2:36:47
20 26 HERNANDEZ,  MARK M 30-34 SP 0:29:06 1:35:41 0:32:08 2:36:55
21 6 CATAPANG,  GABRIEL CARLOS M 25-29 SP 0:21:56 1:36:10 0:39:50 2:37:56
22 16 SEBASTIAN,  HERBERTO JR. M 30-34 SP 0:27:04 1:38:22 0:33:11 2:38:37
23 32 GUIAO,  ERIC M 35-39 SP 0:28:41 1:33:55 0:36:21 2:38:57
24 19 CAJUCOM,  ARISTOTLE M 30-34 SP 0:28:19 1:33:51 0:37:02 2:39:12
25 76 YABUT,  PETER M 45-49 SP 0:22:25 1:42:14 0:35:19 2:39:58
26 41 CARITATIVO,  MIKE M 35-39 SP 0:28:47 1:34:49 0:37:22 2:40:58
27 2 MARANON,  ARRION ZACHARY M 16-24 SP 0:18:48 1:45:31 0:38:23 2:42:42
28 29 WU,  MENG-HO M 30-34 SP 0:27:26 1:40:28 0:35:19 2:43:13
29 35 RAMOS,  JEOFFREY M 35-39 SP 0:31:19 1:34:10 0:38:40 2:44:09
30 10 CENDANA,  PERCIVAL JASON M 25-29 SP 0:34:54 1:34:50 0:37:37 2:47:21
31 53 CHAMORRO,  MACKY M 40-44 SP 0:27:43 1:48:58 0:33:08 2:49:49
32 67 VISBAR,  ROBERT JR. M 40-44 SP 0:25:16 1:46:14 0:39:05 2:50:35
33 66 JABANES,  JOVENCIO M 40-44 SP 0:29:05 1:46:10 0:35:25 2:50:40
34 70 LEATHER,  JAMIE M 45-49 SP 0:26:07 1:47:42 0:37:02 2:50:51
35 23 PANGANIBAN,  ALVIN M 30-34 SP 0:26:26 1:37:45 0:47:01 2:51:12
36 72 NIETO,  EDWIN M 35-39 SP 0:31:23 1:40:32 0:39:24 2:51:19
37 58 HUFANA,  VLAD M 40-44 SP 0:28:45 1:42:15 0:40:25 2:51:25
38 64 CAMPOS,  FRANCIS M 40-44 SP 0:24:23 1:46:44 0:40:22 2:51:29
39 5 ANTONIO,  MACKY M 25-29 SP 0:30:07 1:42:45 0:38:52 2:51:44
40 11 CHUSENFU,  GADRIC M 25-29 SP 0:23:51 1:53:05 0:35:56 2:52:52
41 33 ALBERTO,  EUGENE JOSEPH M 35-39 SP 0:26:13 1:47:19 0:39:27 2:52:59
42 83 MENDOZA,  ARNOLD M 40-44 SP 0:24:51 1:51:53 0:36:34 2:53:18
43 9 SY,  DANIEL LAWRENCE M 25-29 SP 0:30:37 1:40:53 0:43:07 2:54:37
44 79 FERRER,  JOEL M 55-59 SP 0:30:27 1:46:11 0:38:52 2:55:30
45 25 HEO,  SIMEON M 30-34 SP 0:25:10 1:46:52 0:43:29 2:55:31
46 17 CHIANG,  MICHAEL M 30-34 SP 0:30:06 1:44:58 0:42:46 2:57:50
47 68 BUROG,  JOSE MARLO CRIS M 40-44 SP 0:28:07 1:48:42 0:41:43 2:58:32
48 12 RODIL,  RAINIER RENE M 25-29 SP 0:23:32 1:54:44 0:40:39 2:58:55
49 28 PINEDA,  JEFFREY M 30-34 SP 0:27:50 1:53:12 0:38:13 2:59:15
50 57 PO,  CHRISTOPHER M 40-44 SP 0:26:04 2:00:17 0:33:06 2:59:27
51 18 PENEYRA,  NOEL FREDERICK M 30-34 SP 0:28:37 1:49:43 0:41:11 2:59:31
52 38 MOJICA,  ROMAN M 35-39 SP 0:28:57 1:50:57 0:43:48 3:03:42
53 81 RONUALES,  MARK SANDY M 25-29 SP 0:25:01 1:55:35 0:48:12 3:08:48
54 34 YU,  HUI YAO M 35-39 SP 0:29:59 1:52:14 0:47:17 3:09:30
55 40 GUTIERREZ,  RUFINO M 35-39 SP 0:31:54 1:56:45 0:41:14 3:09:53
56 51 NARVAEZ,  MARLON M 40-44 SP 0:28:24 2:00:07 0:41:30 3:10:01
57 7 DADIA,  TIMOTHY M 25-29 SP 0:30:09 1:47:20 0:54:16 3:11:45
58 74 PEREZ,  MARIO ALBERT M 45-49 SP 0:32:43 2:02:32 0:38:08 3:13:23
59 24 LAVARIAS,  BRENT M 30-34 SP 0:30:14 2:05:57 0:42:33 3:18:44
60 3 MENDOZA,  MIGUEL CARLO M 16-24 SP 0:28:06 2:04:25 0:47:36 3:20:07
61 78 GENEROSO,  CHITO M 50-54 SP 0:31:10 2:01:02 0:48:36 3:20:48
62 45 DELOS SANTOS,  SHAHJAHAN CARL M 35-39 SP 0:28:29 2:08:16 0:45:24 3:22:09
63 54 DOMINGO,  DEAN STEPHEN M 40-44 SP 0:32:18 2:02:16 0:52:38 3:27:12
64 44 ORATA,  RHOBY M 35-39 SP 0:34:37 2:04:04 0:49:25 3:28:06
65 43 POQUIZ,  RICHARD M 35-39 SP 0:31:54 2:08:28 0:51:50 3:32:12
66 59 MERCADO,  ARMAN M 40-44 SP 0:29:01 2:21:45 0:44:42 3:35:28
67 55 MACEDA,  MANUEL II M 40-44 SP 0:28:22 2:20:07 0:47:20 3:35:49
68 82 QUIMLAT,  LESTER M 25-29 SP 0:27:17 2:15:42 0:52:57 3:35:56
69 80 JUICO,  GEORGE M 60&O SP 0:29:21 2:30:27 1:05:53 4:05:41
70 56 APOLINARIO,  DAX CESAR M 40-44 SP 0:40:00 2:28:52 0:57:20 4:06:12
71 36 BUMIDANG,  PATRICIO JR. M 35-39 SP 0:28:31 DNF
72 52 CRESPO,  ROBERT M 40-44 SP 0:24:56 1:39:49 DNF
73 61 OCAMPO,  RAFAEL M 40-44 SP 0:18:55 DNF
74 62 CONCEPCION,  GUY M 40-44 SP DNS
75 63 SONGCO,  JOSE ENRIQUE JR. M 40-44 SP DNS
76 65 PANGILINAN,  JOHN RAYMUND M 40-44 SP DNS
77 73 PILE,  GEORGE M 45-49 SP DNS
78 75 MENDIOLA,  PATRICK M 45-49 SP DNS
79 8 LIH,  JAHZON M 25-29 SP DNS
80 27 LEUTERIO,  ANDY M 30-34 SP DNS
81 39 DIZON,  MANUEL JR. M 35-39 SP DNS
lacks Run loop
82 46 CHUA,  JIFFY M 35-39 SP 0:28:41 1:41:54 0:23:39 2:34:14
Relay
rank Race No. Name GEN CAT DIST SWIM BIKE RUN TOTAL
1 R22 HUFANA,HUFANA,LOPEZ, F RELAY HUFANA 0:21:58 1:28:57 0:41:31 2:32:26
2 R20 JACOBE,SUAREZ,ROXAS, M RELAY ALVEO 0:25:40 1:36:41 0:30:33 2:32:54
3 R21 AVERION,GO,BRACAMONTE, F RELAY GLOBE 0:29:38 1:49:58 0:30:25 2:50:01
4 R14 CASTRO,HURTADO,BARNETO, M RELAY PISAY 87-B 0:31:37 2:00:19 0:43:55 3:15:51
5 R17 HUANG,LEE,LEE, M RELAY HUANG 0:30:39 2:06:06 0:58:40 3:35:25
6 R16 EMPEDRAD,AZARCON,SANTOS, M RELAY PISAY 87-C 0:30:51 2:27:42 0:37:08 3:35:41
7 R19 YAO,LAI,CHEN, M RELAY YAO 0:18:08 2:59:58 0:49:17 4:07:23
8 R15 CORTEZ,LIGOT,VILLANUEVA, F RELAY PISAY 87-A 1:16:32 2:08:31 0:45:44 4:10:47
9 R18 LEE,YOU,YOU, F RELAY LEE 0:36:44 2:54:10 0:41:11 4:12:05
Guest
rank Race No. Name GEN CAT DIST SWIM BIKE RUN TOTAL
1 137 CHICANO,  JOHN LEERAMS M Guest SP 0:18:09 1:10:16 0:24:30 1:52:55
2 138 SAIM,  JONARD M Guest SP 0:17:29 1:10:57 0:25:12 1:53:38
3 136 JUROLAN,  PHILIP M Guest SP 0:16:01 1:18:48 0:29:37 2:04:26

Click here to join the discussion about the race.

Comments

comments

Show More

admin

A triathlete making a comeback and a true blue Scorpio. That sums it up quite nicely :)

Leave a Reply

Back to top button