ArticlesEventsNews

Aquaman Aquathlon | Start List | Race Info | SBR.ph Tri Series 2013 Leg 1

Hey everyone! See you all this Sunday  for the 1st leg of the SBR.ph Tri Series 2013, the Aquaman Aquathlon! 200+ Aquamans will compete for the vie for the Aquaman crown! Please see below for the official start list and other race info! We will be updating this so make sure you keep checking in!

EVENT NOTES :

  • Race packets can be claimed at The Brick Multisport Store in Mc Kinley Hill, The Fort from Friday up to Saturday 7pm.
  • Proper swimming attire is adviced.
  • Food will be served for all the participants.

EVENT PROGRAM :

9:30 am : Start of claiming of race kits/body marking/transition area

11:30 am : Race briefing

12:00 pm : Gun start (YOU WILL BE SENT IN WAVES/AGE GROUP DIVISION) We will post the wave starts within the day.

3:00 pm : Awarding

COURSE MAPS :

SWIM —– >

Photobucket

RUN —– >

Photobucket

Sponsors:

Wilier, Pinarello, Cervelo, Zoot, 2XU, Tri Swim, Tri Slide, iRT, Sante Barley, KT Tapes

Arena, Glass Solutions, SLS3, K-Edge, Shotz, Ny Theraspine, Pro Form / Le Tour de France, Fitness and Athletics

McDonalds, Ineng’s BBQ

Official Drink

Gatorade

Official Eyewear

Rudy Project

Official Timekeeper

Garmin

Media Partners   

SBR.ph / Multisport Magazine / 96.3 Easy Rock

Registration Centers:

Second Wind Running Store (Ortigas Home Depot, Greenhills, Quezon City)
The Brick Multisport Store (McKinley Hill)
The Starting Line (Westgate, Alabang)
Bike King (Boni High Street)

 

OFFICIAL START LIST | SBR.ph TRI SERIES AQUAMAN AQUATHLON
Download your own copy

If you have corrections about your age group please don’t hesitate to contact us at [email protected] As for the names, we tried our best to decipher the registration forms so our apologies if we misspelled your name. :)

SBR.ph Tri Series 2013 Leg 1 | Aquaman Aquathlon | Start List
 # Surname Name Age Group Team
1 Cordero Delia Angela F16-19 UPVST
2 Sabido Jessica Marie F16-19
3 Adorna Ma. Claire F20-24 UPVST
4 Balagtas Marie Antoniette F20-24 Tri N Motion
5 Cordero Denjylie F20-24 UPVST
6 Placencia Rhea F20-24
7 Villanueva Andrea Garcia F20-24 UPVST
8 Caneza Judith B. F25-29 St. Luke’s Team
9 Chua Genevieve Russel F25-29
10 Chua Samantha Shelley S. F25-29
11 Del Rosario Diana Rose F25-29
12 Dorin Matet F25-29
13 Dorin Zara F25-29
14 Facto Mary Kristine F25-29 Attack Tri Team
15 Guevara Mara F25-29 Timex Golds Gym TMM
16 Ladyong Jaya Radhe F25-29
246 Ng Melly F25-29 Ed Babiera Swim Team
18 Reyes Marie Anne F25-29
19 Soliman Marikit F25-29
20 Tam Princess Cristine G. F25-29
21 Villa-Mendoza I-A F25-29 LAKANTRI
22 Barroso-Jamiro Rachel F30-34 Tri N Motion
24 Briones Ma. Hazel B. F30-34
25 De Guzman Noelle F30-34 Endure
26 Go Eunice C. F30-34 Tri-Inspire
27 Martires Jett F30-34 Army Navy South Tri
28 Mojdeh Joan Melissa F30-34
29 Oledan Agnes F30-34 Gold Tri
30 Pablo Ann F30-34
31 Parcon Toni Rose F30-34
32 Reyes Alexandra F30-34 Gold Tri
33 Valladores Jo-Anne F30-34 Gold Tri
34 Vicera Yammie F30-34
35 Andrysiak Dianne F35-39
36 Bartolome Irene F35-39
37 Bautista Nylah Rizza F35-39 Alveo – Ayala Land
38 Beckendorf Kristina F35-39 Gold Tri
39 Cipriano Twinkle F35-39 C 24/7
40 Hillier Jacqueline F35-39
41 Manso Razel F35-39
42 Perez Maria Elena F35-39
43 Tanghal Jossette F35-39
44 Esguerra Kathlyn F40-44
45 Gonda Joji F40-44
46 Medalla Betsy F40-44 Army Navy South Tri
47 Natalotto Ros F40-44
48 Santiago Ma. Rachelle F40-44
49 Durano Marina Fe F45-49
50 Richez Nathalie F45-49
51 Wee Clare F50-Over Clear Sabak
52 Adviento Alab M16-19
53 Gatdula Bryan Anthony M16-19
54 Go Martin M16-19
55 Guzman Marco Benedict C. M16-19
56 Macalalad Edward Vince M16-19
57 Reyes Gideon Alexander M16-19
58 Reyes Michael Angelo Z. M16-19
59 Santiago Gabrielle Allen M16-19 Timex Philippines
60 Sy Brandon Michael M16-19
61 Arcilla Nicolas Ryan D. M20-24 St. Luke’s Team
62 Cruz John Carlo M20-24
63 dela Cruz Juan Miguel M20-24
64 Delos Santos Santiago Mervin M20-24 Team Sante Barley
245 Sanchez Hanna Miel F20-24 Team Endure
66 Gonzalo Normandy C. M20-24
67 Huelgas Nikko M20-24 Century Tri Hard
68 Lapid Jordan Carlo M20-24 Spartacus MMA
69 Lorenzo Daniel Martin M20-24
70 Magpantay Paul Teddie M20-24 Lakan-Tri
71 Mostoles Enrico M20-24 UP GP’S
72 Ramirez Patrick John M20-24 Tri Taft
73 Rinosa Ian Carlo M20-24 Team Titans
74 Santos Carlo Miguel M20-24
75 Sotto Luis Paolo M20-24
76 Walker Charles William M20-24 UPVST
77 Yu Huxley M20-24
78 Abelardo Miguel M25-29 St. Luke’s
79 Abilo Erlando James M25-29 Team Titans
80 Alvarez Aloysius Anthony A. M25-29
81 Cordovez Gus M25-29 MFX
82 Dabao Ralph Emerson M25-29
83 Esguerra Nathan M25-29
84 Fonte Jonathan David M25-29
85 Fonte Paul Joseph M25-29
86 Iblan Chris M25-29
87 Icansencia Junking M25-29
88 Lagos Lester M25-29
89 Laman Jan Christopher M25-29 Starting Line
90 Legacion Paulo M25-29
91 Lustria Anthony M25-29 Apollo Runners
92 Magpantay Theodore John M25-29 Lakan-Tri
93 Maximo Edward Vincent M25-29
94 Mendoza Dino M25-29
95 Nadurata Lance Angelo Guinto M25-29
249 Ong Chloe Jane F25-29
247 Sabado Mikhail M25-29
98 Sanchez Cid M25-29 Black Pearl
99 Sanvictores Joedel M25-29
100 Soriano Juan Paolo M25-29
101 Suarez Gerrick M25-29 Army Navy Turtle Pace
102 Tacata Christopher M25-29
103 Tan Neil Ivan M25-29
104 Villar Ian M25-29 Timex Golds Gym TMM
105 Zapanta Benjie M25-29
248 Anzures Eleazer M30-34
107 Arcega Jose M30-34 Tri Swim Jose
108 Arcilla Michael Banzon M30-34 Gatorade Philippines
109 Arias John Rino S. M30-34
110 Bangit Winsley Royce M30-34 Team Titans
111 Bangug Frederick M30-34 Black Pearl
23 Angeles Ryan Kristian M30-34
112 Carballo Luis M30-34 Century Tri Hard
113 Castro Kiko M30-34 Lakan-Tri
114 Castro Miguel Antonio M30-34 Second Wind-Sun Broadband
115 Cordero Miguel Lorenzo J. M30-34
116 Delos Santos Eleuterio M30-34 Apollo Runners
117 Domingo Ace C. M30-34
118 Fernandez Joseph M30-34
119 Fontillas John Paul M30-34 Lakantri
120 Genilo Jose Eduardo M30-34 ProBono
121 Go Erwin M30-34
122 Go Franz M30-34 PHC
123 Lorenzo Patrick Ron M30-34
244 Lim Franz Anton M30-34 Ed Babiera Swim Team
125 Manalo Jhoel M30-34
126 Mangahas Fabian M30-34
127 Manrick Ting M30-34
128 Mendoza Ryan M30-34 wetSHOP
129 Menguito Jason M30-34
130 Montecillo Kit Binsol M30-34
131 Munoz Teddy S. M30-34
132 Ocampo Carlos M30-34 Outlast ESC
133 Parcon Jason Santiago M30-34 Petron
134 Punzalan Jexter M30-34
135 Rito Joven M30-34
136 Salano Alfon Chito M30-34
137 Sales Alberto M30-34 Lakan-Tri
138 Tan Alvin E. Te M30-34
139 Torres Nathaniel Angelo M30-34
140 Vega Christian M30-34 Black Pearl
141 Viloria Stephen L. M30-34
142 Yuzon Hector M30-34 Second Wind-Sun Broadband
143 Abada Romeo M35-39
144 Aquino Ryan Yalong M35-39 Prima/ Isuzu Dmax
145 Artigas Ricardo M35-39
146 Balisacan George M35-39 Rock & Road
147 Basa Nonoy M35-39
148 Baugbog Jualyn M35-39
149 Bautista Joselito M35-39
150 Canieso Ian Oliver M35-39 Lakan-Tri
151 Carino D.J. Arrishtottle M35-39 Trimac
152 Caruncho Benjamin III Del Corro M35-39
153 Chua Jiffy Cu M35-39 Makita Tools Center Inc.
154 De Mesa Marc M35-39 Philab
155 Delegencia Donald M35-39 ProBono
156 Diaz Lorenzo M35-39
157 Fernandez Honrado M35-39
158 Hernandez Mark Marty M35-39
159 Hernandez Noel M35-39 Team Titans
160 Hervias Roy M35-39 Timex Golds Gym TMM
161 Isidro Anthony M35-39
162 Isip Jun M35-39 Black Pearl
163 Joseph Paul D M35-39
164 Kanapi Randy M35-39 Clear Sabak
165 Lumanta Roi M35-39
166 Magsalin Jose Mari M35-39 Tri N Motion
167 Martin Alexander M35-39 Lakan-Tri
168 Miñano Paul M35-39 100Plus
169 Ogsimer Chester M35-39 Team Hingalin
170 Olazo Christopher M35-39
171 Oledan Mike M35-39 Gold Tri
172 Pan Ericson M35-39 Lakan-Tri
173 Panganiban Alvin M35-39 Lakan-Tri
174 Perena Rommel M. M35-39
176 Pichay Philip Jr. M35-39 The Brick
177 Posadas Raymond Villapando M35-39
178 Querol Vinzent M35-39
179 Reyes Juan Paolo M35-39 Gold Tri
180 Rivera Robert Jonah M35-39 Team Sante Barley
181 Roque Junrox M35-39 Team Sante Barley
182 Valencia Julian M35-39 Herbalife / Turtle Pace
183 Abellar Gerry M40-44
184 Aceron Emer M. M40-44
185 Bejo Jorlen Dela Cuesta M40-44
186 Bernardo John Ramos M40-44
187 Camahalan Rolando M40-44
188 Camina Michael Arthur R M40-44
189 Carpio Jonathan M40-44 Lakan-Tri
190 Carreon Jason M40-44 Apollo Runners
191 Cefre Ezekiel M40-44 Team Soleus
192 Cruz Elmer M40-44 Team C24/7
193 Cruz Roehl M40-44 Lakan-Tri
194 Uy Efren M40-44
195 Empredad Alex M40-44
196 Ermita RJ M40-44 Greentennial Tri Team
197 Ermita Victor Anthony M40-44 Eyetrs
198 Feliciano Jose M40-44 ProBono
199 Fojas Ivan I. M40-44 Globe Telecom
200 Galuz Marvin M40-44
201 Lista Reuben M40-44 Gold Tri
202 Lista Reujenson M40-44 Gold Tri
203 Madrigal Aldren M40-44 C 24/7
204 Marasigan Don Raphael M40-44 UPLB Trantados
205 Marasigan Raymund Emmanuel M40-44 EMI/Polyeast
206 Merida Erwin M40-44
207 Miguel Francis M40-44 Team C24/7
208 Ocampo Jr. Napoleon M40-44 Team Intensity
209 Olimpo Rhoneil M40-44 Family Tri
175 Opiana Meinard M40-44 Rock & Road
210 Quion Rommel N. M40-44 Rock & Road
211 Rosca James M40-44 Greenhills Tri Team
212 Santos Ricky M40-44 Team Solomon Lakan Tri
213 Sawali Reginald M40-44
214 Sto. Tomas Edwin M40-44
215 Tabaquin Jojo M40-44 Family Tri
216 Takei Hiroshi M40-44 Herbalife
217 Villanueva Marc Anthony M40-44
218 Abacan Rene M45-49 Team C24/7
219 Andaya Marcus Antonius M45-49
220 Borja Gerardo Contado M45-49
221 Bourcier Lauren M45-49 South Tri
222 Cauilan Bob M45-49
223 Corruz Gregorio M. Jr. M45-49
224 Florendo Adrian M45-49 Dr. Wongs Tri-Ying Hard
225 Jacob John John M. M45-49 Tribe
226 Manso Teresito L. M45-49
227 Olimpo Rene M45-49 Family Tri
229 Racca Gracito M45-49
230 Reyes Alexis M45-49
231 Santos Christopher M45-49
232 Tan Milo M45-49 Polo Puck Pirates
233 Ting Charlie Chan M45-49
234 Sycip Cedric M50&over
235 Caragay Mike M50-Over Xycos
236 De Guzman Romeo M50-Over
237 Gamboa Robert U. M50-Over St. Luke’s Team
238 Gueta Josef M50-Over Black Pearl
239 Manuel Isidro M50-Over Takachin Runners
240 Pumarada Wilhelmer Atienza M50-Over ICTSI
228 Quintana Gilbert M50-Over AYB
242 Reyes Noli Navarro M50-Over
243 Syjuco Santiago S. III M50-Over St. Luke’s

Comments

comments

Show More

admin

A triathlete making a comeback and a true blue Scorpio. That sums it up quite nicely :)

5 Comments

  1. Pwede po bang palitan ung name ni Marco Benedict C. Guzman?? pwede po bang “MARLO” Benedict “L”. Guzman?.. Mali po kasi eh :((( M16 – 19 categ :((((((

  2. wala po sa official list ang 2 friends ko.. nasa akin po yong reg reciept.. Sa Secondwind Teachers Village po kami nag pa reg last Feb.5,2013
    Miko Sabado-24yrs old
    Eleazer Anzures-33yrs old

Leave a Reply

Back to top button