ArticlesEventsNews

Tri Manila 2013 | Start List | Race Info | Schedule

Get ready SBR.ph nation! Here comes Tri Manila 2013! See below for the official start list, updated race info, race schedule, and other updates about the race!

SWIMBIKERUN.ph is a proud media and organizing partner of Tri Manila 2013.

ADVISORY : Tri Manila 2013 has been rescheduled to February 9, 2014. Click here for the official announcement.

EVENT DETAILS

WHAT :  Tri Manila 2013
DATE:  November 30, 2013, Saturday
VENUE:  Manila, Philippines

RACE DISTANCES:

Elite / Age Group : 800m Swim/ 35Km Bike/ 5Km Run
Police / Military : 400m Swim/ 25km Bike/ 3km Run

PARKING AND ENTRANCE TO RIZAL

All participants can park along the center island division of Adriatico Street between Harrison Plaza / SM Hypermart and Rizal Memorial Stadium.

All participants should enter Rizal via the Track and Field Gate along Adriatico St. The main entrance of Rizal will be closed.

Red line is the parking strip and entrance to Rizal

 photo parking_zps918aaadf.png

WEEKEND RACE SCHEDULE

November 30

– 2am : Race Open

– 3:30am : Pick up of Race Kit / Body Marking / Bike Check In
* Personal appearance and a valid ID is required

– 5:30am : Race Briefing

– 6am : General Public Gun Start

– Last wave : Police/Military Category

– 11am: End of Race / Awarding

START OF RACE / CATEGORY WAVE TIME

6:00 am – ELITES
6:15 am – ALL WOMEN
6:30 am – M 16-19 / M 20-24
6:45 am – M 25-29
7:00 am – M 30-34
7:15 am – M 35-39
7:30 am – M 40-44
7:45 am – M 45-49 / M 50-Above
8:00 am – Police / Military – Must wear Search and Rescue (S.A.R.) Vest while swimming.

AWARD/ PRIZES:

Top 3 for the male and female elite will receive cash prizes and trophies.

Age group category winners will receive trophies.

Top 3 teams for the Police / Military category will receive trophies.

CATEGORY:

Elite : Top 3 Male and Female

Male Age Group : 16-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50 & Above

Female Age Group : 16~19 yrs, 20~29, 30~39, 40 & Above

Police / Military Category : Top 3 Teams

RACE INCLUSIONS:

Swimming Cap/ Timing Chip/ Race Bib/ Bike & Helmet Sticker
Event Shirt/Finisher’s Medal
Unilab Active Health Token/ Post Race Meal

CLICK HERE TO GO TO THE GENERAL RACE DETAILS

TRI MANILA 2013 OFFICIAL START LIST

Download your own copy.

CIVILIAN

# Surname First Name Category Team
1 de Leon-Brown Ani Elite F35-39 Unilab Active Health
2 Santiago Gabrielle Allen Elite M16-19
3 Hosana Mark Anthony Elite M20-24 Unilab Active Health
4 Rana Benjamin Elite M25-29 Unilab Active Health
5 Atento Philip Elite M30-34 Unilab Active Health
6 Flores Rene Boy Elite M30-34 Tribe Tri Club Iloilo
7 Russiana Ian Gerald Elite M30-34 Chicken Heart
8 Brown Daniel Garry Elite M35-39 Unilab Active Health
9 Gould Karl Elite M35-39
10 Vilog George Elite M35-39 Tri Hard
11 Takei Hiroshi Elite M40-45
12 Gilbuena John Elite M45-49
13 Ortega Jaymee Marie F16-19 R.O.A.S
14 Salazar Jessica F16-19
15 Caancan Jilliane F25-29 Puro Tri
16 Cañeza Judith F25-29
17 Dimaano Kristine F25-29
18 Dorin Matet F25-29
19 Felix Edith F25-29 Felix
20 Francisco Bernice F25-29
21 Lavina Regi F25-29 St. Luke’s
22 Limjoco Gica F25-29 Iron Pigs
23 Mandia Mary Rachelle F25-29 Wetshop
24 Osido Margaret Chaira F25-29
25 Pascual Karen Kate F25-29 Tri Avant
26 Tibby Sachi Dasi F25-29
27 Villa Mendoza Isabel Ann F25-29
28 Delos Santos Camille Diane F30-34
29 Gilpo Carmela Ann F30-34
30 Gutierrez Girley F30-34 Team Endure
31 Nicolas Marianne F30-34
32 Papa Ma. Leonila F30-34 Team Norman
33 Valenzuela Jennifer F30-34 Uno Tri Team
34 Bochmann Meredith F35-39
35 Buot Marge F35-39
36 Ching Janet F35-39
37 Consolacion Gail F35-39
38 Escudera Rachelle F35-39 Bikrram Yoga Alabang Xtrm
39 Estinopo Maria Cecilia F35-39
40 Hernandez Katherine Marie F35-39 Iron Pigs
41 Pintado Methusela F35-39 Triaholix
42 Relf Carly F35-39 ISM
43 Ty Cecille F35-39 Unison
44 Garcia Remy Rose F40-44
45 Gonda Joji F40-44
46 Javier Jennifer F40-44
47 Legasi Ma. Lourdita F40-44
48 Uy Kelly F40-44 Anthony Tri-Group
49 Bonalos May F45-49
50 Magpantay Juliet F45-49
51 Cristobal Marco M16-19 Tri-Taft
52 Hernandez Ryckiel Kyle M16-19
53 Macalalad Edward Vince M16-19 Uno Trigear Team
54 Marchadesch Rafael M16-19 Philex – TRAIN
55 Ortega Sean Martin Jay M16-19 R.O.A.S
56 Valenzuela Ariston M16-19 Uno Tri Team
57 Abella Julio Eduardo M20-24
58 Asppec Louis M20-24
59 Calunod Jonel M20-24 Family Tri
60 Coquia Joshua M20-24 Tri-Taft
61 Danguilan Justin M20-24 UERM Multi Sport
62 dela Cruz Reniellie James M20-24 Aktib Tri
63 Francisco Kevin M20-24 Puro Tri
64 Isidro David Patrick M20-24
65 Lazaro Charles Jerome M20-24 UPLB Trantados
66 Lazo Miguel M20-24 Army Navy – South Tri
67 Lim Franz M20-24 Tri Taft
68 Magpantay Paul Teddie M20-24
69 Maming Ben Joseph M20-24 Tri Romblon
70 Maniebo Carlo M20-24
71 Marchadesch Mario EJ M20-24 Philex – TRAIN
72 Mena Christian Reg Martin M20-24
73 Mendoza Juan Miguel M20-24
74 Navarro Miguel M20-24 UPLB Trantados
75 Racines Jay Juvinal M20-24 Tri-Lang
76 Ramirez Patrick John M20-24 Tri-Taft
77 Santiago Mervin Rencel M20-24 Sante Barley
78 Santos Carlo M20-24 Team Prosales-Petron
79 Sibayan GianMarco Anton M20-24 T12 Camelbak
80 Sotto Luis M20-24 Tri Taft
81 Abelardo Miguel M25-29 St. Luke’s
82 Abella Rajendra M25-29 Wetshop
83 Abuel David William M25-29
84 Alferos Nomar M25-29 Sante Barley
85 Andres Joseph Raymund M25-29
86 Angeles Barnett M25-29 UPLB Trantados
87 Antonio Macky M25-29 Secondwind Sun Broadband
88 Apostol Jonathan M25-29
89 Asis Bryan Leo M25-29
90 Astrero Angelo M25-29 Proex Tri
91 Balacuit Emmanuel M25-29
92 Balamban Emmanuel M25-29
93 Beltran Mark Jason M25-29 Grantrail 24.7
94 Bondoc Ronn Bryan M25-29
95 Chua Ted Angelo M25-29 Team Norman
96 Cristobal Phil Christian M25-29
97 Danguilan Pinggoy M25-29
98 Dimaala Anthony Emmanuel M25-29 Cellife
99 Dizon Ronald Allan M25-29 Trimax
100 Doctor John Victor M25-29 Endure
101 Esguerra Nathan M25-29
102 Fabres Cyrus M25-29
103 Feliciano Miron M25-29
104 Francisco Johanne Xavier M25-29
105 Gomez Alvin M25-29
106 Hizon Jr Alfredo M25-29 Wetshop
107 Kwok Dizon M25-29 Tri Taft
108 Labitoria Willian M25-29
109 Legacion Paulo M25-29
110 Lorenzo Daniel Martin M25-29
111 Magpantay Theodore John M25-29
112 Mendoza Juan Carlos M25-29
113 Miras Michael M25-29
114 Muere Ceasar Joseph M25-29
115 Navarro Jr. Ceasar M25-29 Last Minute Tri Team
116 Oliveros Jan Dominique M25-29
117 Racines Juvinal John M25-29 Tri-Lang
118 Resurreccion Norman M25-29 AKTIBO – Tri Team
119 Salangsang Jaz M25-29
120 Sayoc Addison M25-29 UST Medicine
121 Sevilla Michael M25-29 BKKRZ Tri
122 Suarez Gerrick M25-29 Army Navy South Tri
123 Tabilos Alastaire M25-29 UP Mountaineers
124 Tacata Christopher M25-29
125 Tan Patrick Joseph M25-29
126 Torres Daryll Joseph M25-29
127 Villa JB M25-29 Trimax
128 Abante Kiko M30-34
129 Aiso Arvin M30-34
130 Alcoreza Joden M30-34 Team Ungasis
131 Baldomeza Paul Marco M30-34
132 Benitez Nikko M30-34 Dirty Bikes
133 Bermudez Ryan M30-34
134 Bernaldez Jr. Benjamin M30-34
135 Bitoy Richard Lewis M30-34 Tri Taft
136 Brillantes Carlo M30-34
137 Castro Francisco M30-34 Lakan Tri
138 Cinco Gerard M30-34 Endure
139 Corpus Jordan M30-34 Wetshop
140 Daa Donald M30-34
141 de Leon John Michael M30-34 Smart Triathlon
142 dela Cruz Antonio M30-34
143 Delgado Xerxes Anthony M30-34
144 Domingo Ace M30-34 Platinum Panthers
145 Donato Sunliz Brian M30-34 Toshiba GRC
146 Doncillo Jimdon M30-34 Last Minute Tri Team
147 Fernandez Joseph M30-34 Team Tri Fer
148 Francisco Allan Geraro M30-34 DAVID ALLAIN V. RELATO
149 Gabagat Richard M30-34 PDC
150 Galang Aldrin Rae M30-34
151 Garcia Alvin M30-34 Team Itsder Multi Sport
152 Genilo Eduardo M30-34 ACCRA
153 German Paulo M30-34
154 Giron Rodelio M30-34 GSIS
155 Go Claude Dennis M30-34 GH Tri Team
156 Gomez Robette M30-34
157 Gregorio Marco M30-34
158 Ilagan Frederick Martin M30-34 Greenplanet San Pablo
159 Ison James Arvin M30-34 Last Minute Tri Team
160 Jusayan Arnold Ernest M30-34
161 Lim Franz Anton M30-34 Greenhills Tri Team
162 Lino Evan Russel M30-34
163 Liray John Anthony M30-34
164 Llarena Jessie M30-34 Team Kamote Runners
165 Locquiao Ryan Ric M30-34 Solo Tri Team
166 Loma Richard M30-34 K-Swiss PH
167 Lopez Jonas M30-34 Team Tri Lang
168 Lorenzo Ron M30-34
169 Manalo Jhonel M30-34 Team Itsder Multi Sport
170 Manzano Norberto M30-34 Puro Tri
171 Mendoza Paul John M30-34
172 Mendoza Raymond M30-34 Wetshop Todo Tri Team
173 Or Charles M30-34 Century Tri Hard
174 Palu-ay Ramoncito M30-34
175 Panaligan Roland Francis M30-34
176 Peneyra Noel Frederick M30-34
177 Relox Jayson M30-34
178 Rustia Jay  Mark M30-34
179 Sales II Alberto M30-34
180 Serafin Arbee Jan M30-34 Team BSP
181 Soclauso Jeric M30-34
182 Taguiam Don Dagami M30-34 Last Minute Tri Team
183 Tobiano Nino M30-34
184 Torres Roderick M30-34 Tri Me
185 Uy Neil Wincent M30-34 Trimac
186 Vender Denver M30-34
187 Yuzon Hector M30-34 Secondwind Sun Broadband
188 Zaldua Roy M30-34 C 24/7
189 Antonio Glenn M35-39 Tri Taft
190 Armando Manalo M35-39 UPLB Trantados
191 Asiado Gerald M35-39 Foton – Team Godspeed
192 Barcelon Willie`Jan`Michael M35-39 Welkin Oilfield
193 Bautista Joselito M35-39 Team Norman
194 Benaflor Quincy M35-39 Diamond`Fleet Solutions
195 Blue Paul M35-39
196 Bulaong Jr. Oscar M35-39
197 Claro Michael M35-39
198 Consuegra Jr. Germanico M35-39
199 Cruz Ronwaldo M35-39
200 de Vera Roel M35-39 UFB
201 Domingo Rodney M35-39
202 Fabella Jonas Ariel M35-39
203 Fernandez Honrado M35-39 Team Tri Fer
204 Fortuna Arnold M35-39 PMMA
205 Galliguez Riemann M35-39 Tri Taft
206 Garcia Gilbert M35-39
207 Guce Ven M35-39
208 Guillerme Michael M35-39
209 Gutilban Jeffrey M35-39 Maya Tri-Laguna
210 Herradura Elmer M35-39
211 Imperial Albert Joseph M35-39 XYCOS
212 Infante Glenn M35-39
213 Letun Earnel Louis M35-39 Maya Tri-Laguna
214 Lim Mark Wayne M35-39 Proex Tri
215 Manebo Ferdinand M35-39 Pinoy Fitness
216 Martin Alexander M35-39
217 Martinez II Richard M35-39 Tri-Taft
218 Mendoza Manuel M35-39
219 Miñano Paul M35-39 PRAETORIAN
220 Montevirgin Sherwin M35-39 Unison
221 Oledan Michael M35-39 Gold Tri
222 Ortiz Adolfo M35-39 The Brick
223 Pan Ericson Pan M35-39 Lakan Tri
224 Peralta Apollo M35-39 FDL Group
225 Pichay Jr Philip Gerard M35-39 The Brick
226 Pineda Jeffrey M35-39 Quest Tri
227 Posadas Raymond M35-39
228 Ranjo Willard M35-39
229 Relato David Allain M35-39
230 Reyes Calvin M35-39 The Brick
231 Reyes Marnie M35-39 XIKAD
232 Ridon Marion M35-39 TriMonkeys
233 Samartino Charlemagne M35-39 Team Ungasis
234 San Pascual Jesus Juan M35-39
235 Saquing Mark Jerome M35-39 Last Minute Tri Team
236 Sharma Sanjeev M35-39
237 Sison Jason M35-39 Triaholix
238 Sison Joseph M35-39
239 Sy Albert M35-39 Bigote Bikers
240 Tantingco Jeffrey Ryan M35-39
241 Teguihanon Ruel Roy M35-39 PAF Tri Team
242 Tobias Marlon M35-39 PMMA Multi Sport
243 Tuazon Jasper M35-39
244 Verzosa James M35-39
245 Villalba Erell M35-39 Triaholix
246 Yuhico Neil Joseph M35-39
247 Aberia Columbo allan M40-44
248 Adaoag Floreco M40-44 Lakan Tri
249 Alinea Antonio M40-44 Maya Tri-Laguna
250 Alumbro Rene M40-44
251 Amata John Arnel M40-44
252 Andal Noel M40-44 Maya Tri-Laguna
253 Ang Levy M40-44 Polo Tri
254 Bacoy Joselito M40-44 Platinum Panthers
255 Bagasbas Joel M40-44 Tri Another Day
256 Baraquero Harland M40-44 BB Tri
257 Caburnay Joel M40-44 Lakan Tri
258 Carpio Jonathan M40-44 Lakan Tri
259 Castillo Jocas M40-44 Team Triabetics
260 Consolacion Noy M40-44
261 Corpuz Major Primitivo M40-44 PSG
262 Cruz Rhoel M40-44
263 Eisma Anthony M40-44 Anthony Tri-Group
264 Evangelista Timothy Ruth M40-44
265 Ezekiel  Cefre M40-44 Team Cellife
266 Garay Jonathan Domingo M40-44 UPLB Trantados
267 Garcia Rohaire M40-44
268 Go Ellison M40-44 Anthony Tri-Group
269 Halasan Ricardo M40-44 Foton – Team Godspeed
270 Hunt Rich M40-44
271 Katigbak Ernesto M40-44 Iron Pigs
272 King Neill M40-44
273 Lazo Martin M40-44 Iron Pigs
274 Limjoco Andrew M40-44 Iron Pigs
275 Magundayao Florentino M40-44 Lipa Bikeshop
276 Maulanin Rommel M40-44
277 Mendoza Raphael M40-44 Foton – Team Godspeed
278 Merida Erwin M40-44
279 Molo Alvin M40-44 Team BSP
280 Navarro Peter M40-44
281 Olimpo Rhoneil M40-44 Family Tri
282 Ortega Remoly M40-44 R.O.A.S
283 Romero Don M40-44 Toshiba GRC
284 Samaco Louell M40-44
285 Sanchez Romeo M40-44
286 Sibayan Anthony Patrick M40-44 T12 Camelbak
287 Soriano Joel M40-44 Bigote Bikers
288 Subida Dennis M40-44
289 Tabaquin Jojo M40-44 Family Tri
290 Tengonciang Alfred M40-44 Iron Pigs
291 Tria Vito M40-44
292 Uy Efren M40-44 Puro Tri
293 Valenzuela Neil M40-44 Uno Tri Team
294 Villanueva Enrico M40-44 Endure
295 Villarico Leo Alfred M40-44
296 Yonson Jr. Edgardo M40-44
297 Abalisok Augustus Cesar M45-49
298 Andaya Marcus Antonius M45-49 Tri Me
299 Apalisok Augustus Cesar M45-49 TRG – M.D.
300 Aragon Ricky M45-49 Manila Wave Paddlers Club
301 Argarda Rene M45-49 Cellife
302 Basilio Gary M45-49 Tri-MU
303 Carpio Ariel M45-49 Foton – Team Godspeed
304 De Guzman Marconi M45-49
305 De Leon Victorino M45-49
306 Dulay Dennis Evangelista M45-49
307 Fajardo Bernarlito M45-49
308 Farouki Karim M45-49
309 Florendo Adrian M45-49
310 Gabriel Junji M45-49
311 Go Randolph M45-49
312 Jimenez Antonio M45-49 Cellife
313 Lazaro Camba M45-49
314 Marchadesch Mario M45-49 AFN Tri Team
315 Naluz Teodoro M45-49 XYCOS
316 Olimpo Rene M45-49 Family Tri
317 Pile George M45-49 Iron Pigs
318 Santos Christopher M45-49 Team Prosales-Petron
319 Santos Nelson M45-49 GSIS
320 Ting Charlie M45-49 BraveHearts
321 Alindogan Alvin M50-Above Uno Tri Team
322 Caragay Mike M50-Above XYCOS
323 Manuel Isidro M50-Above D’ Takachin
324 Masindo Rolando M50-Above
325 Palad Jr. Mariano M50-Above TrEK
326 Quintana Gilbert M50-Above BraveHearts

POLICE MILITARY

# Surname First Name Category Team
PM 1 Polistico Leslie Police F25-29
 PM 2 Tortoles Cecilia Blanca Police F25-29
PM 3 Baladad JO2 Jehan Police F35-39 BJMP
PM 4 Guiyab Sherylle Marie Police F35-39
PM 5 Ang Janet Police F40-44
PM 6 Boljoran Reggie Police M25-29
PM 7 Dalang Lorenzo Police M25-29 PSG
PM 8 Ricana Ace Ryan Police M25-29
PM 9 Batiancila Ricky Police M30-34 PSG
PM 10 De Vera SN1 Eligio Police M30-34 PCG (PSG)
PM 11 Ong PO2 Mark Lester Police M30-34
PM 12 Punzalan Jexter Police M30-34
PM 13 Reyno SGT Ferdinand Police M30-34 PSG
PM 14 Yamamoto Paul Anthony Police M30-34 PSG
PM 15 Angog Jack Police M35-39
PM 16 Baladad JO2 Ariel Police M35-39 BJMP
PM 17 Guiyab Douglas Police M35-39
PM 18 Laus PO2 Christopher Police M35-39
PM 19 Logan Oliver Police M35-39 PSG
PM 20 Lumiwes Cesar Police M35-39
PM 21 Pabilona SSG Arlan Police M35-39 PSG
PM 22 Serra PO3 Anthony Police M35-39 MPD-SWAT
PM 23 Verbo Sr. Insp Cassius Police M35-39 BJMP
PM 24 Escurel LCDR Melvin E. Police M40-44 NBI – RAID
PM 25 Pagaduan SSG Orlando Police M40-44 PSG
PM 26 Ruiz Jail Chief Insp Ruiz Police M40-44 BJMP
PM 27 Satuito SPO3 Rene Police M40-44 PNP General Hospital
PM 28 Saul SI 3 Elson Police M40-44 NBI – RAID
PM 29 Ventura PO1 Regalado Police M40-44 PSG
PM 30 Rosco Ferdinand Police M45-49 BJMP
PM 31 Carpio PSI Arsenio Inc Reg PS4
PM 32 dela Cruz PSI Ramon Inc Reg PS4
PM 33 Hidalgo PINSP Jesus Inc Reg PS4
PM 34 Logan Maj. Oliver Cabrera Inc Reg PSG
PM 35 Medina PCI Efren Inc Reg PS4
PM 36 Sajor Valentin Inc Reg (Open Category)
PM 37 Serrano Ryan Inc Reg (Open Category)
PM 38 Simbajon SP01 Nino Inc Reg PS4

Comments

comments


Tags
Show More

admin

A triathlete making a comeback and a true blue Scorpio. That sums it up quite nicely :)

One Comment

Leave a Reply

Back to top button
Close
Close