ArticlesEventsNews

Aquaman Aquathlon | 2014 SBR.ph Tri Series Leg 1 | Course Maps | Updated Race Info

Here we go SBR.ph nation! The inaugural event of the 2014 SBR.ph Tri Series is on! See you guys this Sunday for the 800m Swim / 5km Run, Aquaman Aquathlon!

Read on for the official start list, course maps, and updated race info! See you there!

FYI : As per the advice of the campus, we were asked to move the start time to 2pm. This is to give way to the churchgoers (it’s Palm Sunday) and to those watching Pacquiao’s fight! Ok, we just added the last one :)

Also, race kit claiming will now be on race day. Come early to avoid to long lines!

Aquaman Aquathlon | 2014 SBR.ph Tri Series Leg 1

Race Info :

  • Aquaman Aquathlon | 800m Swim / 5km Run | U.P. Diliman
  • 2pm

Race Schedule :

11:30 am – Claiming of race packs/body marking/opening of transition area
1:00 pm   – Pool open for warm up
1:45 pm – Race briefing
2:00 pm – Race start
4:30 pm – Awarding of winners

START OF RACE / CATEGORY WAVE TIME

2:00 pm – ALL WOMEN / RELAY
2:15 pm – M 45-49 / M 50-Above
2:30 pm – M 16-19 / M 20-24
2:45 pm – M 25-29 / M 30-34
3:00 pm – M 35-39 / M 40-44

PRIZES / CATEGORIES

Top 3 Overall Male / Female
Php 5,000, Php 3,000, Php 1,000 and trophies respectively

Male Age Categories
• Trophies for Top 3 16-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50 & Above
Female Age Categories
• Trophies for Top 3 16~19 yrs, 20~29, 30~39, 40 & Above

Aquaman Aquathlon Course Map

SWIM COURSE :

SWIM = 800m

– Wave start (To who will start in the wrong wave will get an automatic DQ)
– Multiple laps (4x) ; it is your duty as a racer to keep track of your laps!
– 50m pool
– Aid stations will be provided along the course and at the transition area.

RUN COURSE :

RUN = 5k

– From the pool, athletes will head on to the transition area and then do 2 laps of the acad 12oval.
– Be prepared for unpredictable weather conditions; hot and humid, or windy and/or rainy
– Aid stations will be provided along the course.

How To Get There

 photo sbraquathlon_zpse966e8aa.png

Aquaman Aquathlon Finisher Shirt

 photo SBR_Aquaman_shirt_zpsf0820054.png

Aquaman Aquathlon Medal

 photo MEDALS_zps8aaeb71b.png

Aquaman Aquathlon Trophy

START LIST (as of 4/12/14)

# Surname First Name Cat Team
1 Deldio Vicky F16-19 Tri Clark
2 Kapunan Isabella Danielle F16-19 Team David’s Salon
3 Kapunan Daenna F16-19 Team Davids Salon
4 Limbo Gloryen Atienza F16-19 Green Dolphins Tri Team
5 Lukang Erika F16-19 Team Davids Salon
6 Ortega Jaymee Marie F16-19 Roas-Trigo
7 Rodgers Joy F16-19
8 Adorna Maria Claire F20-29 Unilab Active Health
9 Canlas Jeverleen F20-29 Gold Tri
10 Grabador Bea F20-29
11 Hipol Christine F20-29 Alaska Tri Inspire
12 Li Kimberly F20-29 Unison
13 Villanueva Andrea F20-29 Team Santo Bernie
14 Balagtas Marie Antonniette F20-29 Encore Multisport
15 Banzon Lyllian Grace F20-29 Team Sante Barley
16 Capulong Kristine F20-29
17 Delos Reyes Jessica Mae F20-29
18 Ejercito Romeliza F20-29 Puro Tri
19 Estacio Ma. Conception F20-29
20 Felix Edith F20-29 Endure
21 Redona Jacklyn F20-29
22 Reyes Marie Anne F20-29
23 Tibby Sachi Dasi F20-29 Limitless Multisport
24 Valerio Jan Raissa F20-29
25 Wolcott Josephine Anne F20-29
26 Agdon Vanessa F30-39 Army Navy South Tri
27 Cordero Stellanie Ang F30-39
28 Dadap Hyacinth F30-39 AYALA TRIADS
29 delos Reyes Carmela F30-39
30 Facto Kristine G F30-39 Attack Tri Lenovo
31 Huerte Debie F30-39
32 Ilustre Rochelle F30-39
33 Jamiro Rachelle F30-39 Encore
34 Lee Leanore F30-39
35 Mojdeh Joan Melissa F30-39 The Village Sports Club
36 Ramirez Cheryll Ruth F30-39
37 Romualdo Cathy F30-39 Times-Gold’s Gym TMM
38 Serios Patricia Margaret F30-39
39 Yu Jenille F30-39 Sundown
40 Chua Emee F30-39 UFB
41 Paredes Laarni F30-39 Herbalife
42 Tomas Minnie Beth F30-39 TRIMAC
43 Azcuna Beatriz F40-Above Army Navy South Tri
44 Duran Cecille F40-Above
45 Montecastro Nathalie F40-Above
46 Quintana Sharlene F40-Above
47 Leono Teresita F40-Above Run Rhymes
48 Magallona Isabel F40-Above
49 Magpantay Julieta F40-Above
50 Caronongan Marijo F40-Above
51 Aynera Neil Adrian M16-19 Team Santo Bernie
52 Calibuso Tyrone M16-19 Green Dolphins Tri Team
53 Cuachin Jason M16-19 Team Santo Bernie
54 Cuachin JV M16-19
55 Cuanan Jorich M16-19 TORP3 NA MALAMBING
56 Direkto Daniel M16-19
57 Florendo Gabriel M16-19 LifeData, Systems
58 Go Rephael James M16-19
59 Magbag Drew M16-19 Team Santo Bernie
60 Mapalo Justin Kyle M16-19 Team Sante Barley
61 Ortega Sean Martin M16-19 Roas-Trigo
62 Santiago Gabrielle Allen M16-19 Jinga Juice Tri Taft
63 Tan Liane Matthew M16-19
64 Valdez Manuel Antonio M16-19
65 Abejo Quito M20-24
66 Cristobal Marco M20-24 Tri Taft
67 Ebina Gerald Kristopher M20-24
68 Fernando TRANIKY Ardjani M20-24 UPLB Trantados Philab
69 Gaviola Jason M20-24 Team Sante Barley
70 Guzman Marlo Benedict M20-24
71 Hosana Mark Anthony M20-24 Unilab Active Health
72 Huelgas Nikko Bryan M20-24 Century Tri Hard
73 Lavarias Paul Gerald M20-24
74 Lazaro TRANLAZ Charles M20-24 UPLB Trantados Philab
75 Leano Jose Alfonso M20-24
76 Magtoto Jude Kevin M20-24
77 Ramirez Patrick John M20-24 Jinga Juice Tri Taft
78 Ricafrente Primel M20-24 Power Rungers
79 Santiago Mervin Rencel M20-24 Team Sante Barley
80 Sibayan Gianmarco Anton M20-24 T12 Camelback
81 Sotto Luis Paolo M20-24 Tri Taft
82 Abella Julio Eduardo M25-29 Tri Barquez
83 Aggabao Rex Kevin M25-29
84 Alvarado Jose Adrian M25-29 Lakan-Tri
85 Andres Joseph Raymund M25-29
86 Apostol Jonathan M25-29
87 Baltazar Dante M25-29
88 Benavidez Jay R M25-29
89 Boljoran Reggie M25-29 Unison
90 Borbe Aaron M25-29 Unison
91 Bucu Jingo M25-29
92 Ching Elvin M25-29 New Hiyes Comml Company
93 Famoso Jezrel M25-29
94 Fonte Julius Christopher M25-29
95 Fuentes Christopher M25-29 Lakan Tri
96 Garcia Eugene M25-29
97 Garing Leon Frederic M25-29
98 Gonzales Ken Joffaniel M25-29
99 Jamisola Mj M25-29
100 Lagazo Daniel M25-29 Second Wind My Phone
101 Lagos Lester M25-29
102 Lopez Donrey M25-29
103 Marfa Maximilian Nino M25-29
104 Maximo Edward M25-29 Smart
105 Salcedo Joseph Kennedy M25-29 Team Sante Barley
106 Velasco Don M25-29 Team Sante Barley
107 Villacorta Gleen More M25-29
108 Abril Fredie M30-34 Greenhills Tri Team
109 Bernaldez Benjamin M30-34 KAPATRI
110 Cua Chester Willy M30-34
111 Dayrit Geoffrey M30-34
112 del Rosario Christopher M30-34
113 Delos Reyes Roy M30-34 Relentless Pinoy
114 Dimaandal Roman M30-34 Puro Tri
115 Hernandez Misael S M30-34 Green Dolphins Tri Team
116 Ko Noel Lopez M30-34 AYALA TRIADS
117 Leano Angelo M30-34
118 Legacion Paulo M30-34 EXO
119 Lim Sean M30-34
120 Malasig Ton M30-34 F.I.T.
121 Montecillo Kit Binsol M30-34
122 Que Mark Anthony M30-34 Army Navy South Tri
123 Rustia Jay Mark M30-34 Roas-Trigo
124 Saclauso Jeric M30-34 Lakan-Tri
125 Salas Oliver M30-34
126 Santiago JR M30-34
127 Santos Vincent M30-34
128 Tacata Christopher M30-34
129 Villanueva Ryan Irwin M30-34
130 Vital John Bryan M30-34
131 Aves Nicanor M35-39
132 Baugbog Jualyn M35-39 Team Sante Barley
133 Carlos Jojit M35-39
134 Caruncho Benjamin M35-39
135 Chua Hamilton M35-39 VSC
136 Doria Rex M35-39
137 Fernandez Rommel M35-39 Unison
138 Hernandez Mark Marty M35-39
139 Hervias Roy M35-39 Timex-Golds Gym-TMM
140 Lejano Francis M M35-39 Mandirigma
141 Munoz Dennis M35-39 Lakan-Tri
142 Ogsimer Chester M35-39 Team Hingalin
143 Papa Jonathan M35-39 TRI APO
144 Pineda Emil M35-39 WE CAN TRI
145 Quirimit Abraham M35-39
146 Ranario Ramil Elefante M35-39
147 Soriano Jose Ryan M35-39
148 Tan Eric Santiago M35-39 Tri Hard
149 Tria Dryan M35-39 Relentless Pinoy
150 Villania Arsenio M35-39 WE CAN TRI
151 Yuzon Hector M35-39 Second Wind My Phone
152 Albo Jay M40-44 Roas-Trigo
153 Aleta Karlos M40-44 Aleta
154 Camahalan Rolando M40-44
155 Chan William M40-44 Synersys
156 Chisholm Calum M40-44
157 Colobong Lemuel Ritche M40-44
158 Corpus Ferdie M40-44
159 Esguerra Ernest M40-44 Team Prosales
160 Lugod Bernard M40-44
161 Marasigan Don Raphael M40-44 Wet Shop Tri Todo
162 Mendoza Christopher M40-44 Lakan-Tri
163 Nola Victor M40-44
164 Oledan Michael M40-44 Gold Tri
165 Ortega Remoly M40-44 Roas-Trigo
166 Raquion Romeo M40-44
167 Roa Patrick Michael M40-44
168 Samson Tuesday M40-44 Team itsDER Multisport
169 Urbiztondo Edgar M40-44
170 Bourcier Laurent M45-49 Army Navy South Tri
171 Chan Gary M45-49
172 De Leon Luis Ramon M45-49
173 Go Randolph M45-49
174 Lista Reujen M45-49 Gold Tri
175 Magallona Bonifacio M45-49
176 Pison Martin Israel M45-49
177 Ravago Robert Jonas M45-49
178 Santos Christopher M45-49 Team Prosales
179 Santos Sunny M45-49 Team Prosales
180 Tan Milo M45-49 Team Nag-iisa
181 Villamangca Danilo M45-49
182 Centeno Marlon M50-Above
183 Ebina Gregorio M50-Above
184 Quintana Gilbert M50-Above Bravehearts
185 Sycip Cedric Tan M50-Above
186 Valdes Dennis M50-Above
RELAY # Surname First Name Cat Team
184 Gomez Jose Alvaro RELAY-Swim Wake N’ Bake
Ledesma Juan Paolo RELAY-Run Wake N’ Bake
185 See Prince Oliver RELAY-Swim Regent Team Primos
Ang Beatrice RELAY-Run Regent Team Primos
186 Estacio Mark Oswald RELAY-Swim MOE
Estacio Dolores RELAY-Run MOE
187 Umali Margaux Angeli Relay-Run No Team Name
Manalo Eva Ann Relay-Swim No Team Name
189 Saquing Mark Relay-Swim No Team Name
Saquing Michelle RELAY-Run No Team Name

Comments

comments


Tags
Show More

admin

A triathlete making a comeback and a true blue Scorpio. That sums it up quite nicely :)

Leave a Reply

Back to top button
Close