ArticlesEventsNewsRace Results

2013 Tri United 3 | Race Results and Review


Congratulations to all the winners and finishers of the 2013 Unilab Active Health Tri United 3! Perfect racing conditions + awesome organization + fiesta atmosphere +hardcore athletes. What more can we say?

Rate the race using our ratings system above!

SWIMBIKERUN.ph is a proud media partner of the 2013 Unilab Active Health Tri United 3.

We’ll post the complete results as soon as we get it from the organizers!

PICTURES : Feel free to tag, share, download, and like our Tri United 3 coverage pictures. Just don’t forget to give us credit! :)

2013 Tri United 3 – Pre Race | Swim Leg | Awarding | Etc (285 photos)

2013 Tri United 3 – Bike Leg (380 photos)

Tri United 3 – Run Leg (372 photos)

For now, here’s the complete list of podium finishers.

F-ELITE

1st – Ani Karina de Leon – Brown / Unilab Active Health

M ELITE

1st – Benjamin Rana / Unilab Active Health

2nd – Mark Anthony Husana / Unilab Active Health

3rd – Philip Atento / Unilab Active Health

F15-16

1st – Sophia Jamila

F17-19

1st – Christianne de Vera / Team Sante Barley

2nd – Regina Geli

3rd – Jessica Sabido

F20-24

1st – Kriska Sto Domingo / Team Davids Salon

2nd – Julla Timan / Team Sante Barley

F25-29

1st – Angelica Limjoco / Iron Pigs

2nd – Ian Banzon

3rd – Jayline Balatibat / UPLB TRANTADOS

 F30-34

1st – Nathalie Benipayo / 3rd Transition

2nd – Noelle de Guzman

3rd – Gloria D. Santos

F35-39

1st – Kristina Beckendorf

2nd – Meredith Bochmann

3rd – Bic Ferreria

F40-44

1st – Vanj Endaya / Century Tuna Tri Hard

2nd – Natasha Davis /Fitness First

3rd – Rowena Roca / TEAM SANTE BARLEY

F45-above

1st – Mariela Martinez Powell

2nd – Celma Hitalia / Bikram Yoga Alabang

3rd – Debbie Yabut

 

 M15-16

1st – Juan Carlos Abad / Tri Union

2nd – Mark Gregory Pile / Trimac

3rd – Samuel Ranque / Unilab Active Health

M17-19

1st – Joshua Ranque

2nd – Jose Gabriel Borromeo

3rd – Jose Ignacio Mapa

M20-24

1st – Mervin Santiago / Team Sante Barley

2nd – Earvin Paguia / Starfish Triathlon Team

3rd – Jaime Miguel Navarro / UPLB TRANTADOS

M25-29

1st  – Don Velasco / Team Second Wind Sun Broadband *FASTEST AGE GROUP TIME*

2nd – Jeff Laguitao / Herbalife

3rd – Jan Harley Bangayan / POLO TRI

M30-34

1st – Drew Arellano / Unilab Active Health

2nd – Ramon Rodriguez / Unilab Active Health

3rd – Mark Jonas Rivera / PLDT-BIKE KING

M35-39

1st – Edison Morales / UNILAB – 2600 Tri Team

2nd – Ric Dayata / TIMEX-Golds Gym-TMM

3rd – Javy Olives / Unilab Active Health

M40-44

1st – Rayzon Galdonez / TRIMAC

2nd – Hiroshi Takei / Herbalife

3rd – Junrox Roque / TEAM SANTE BARLEY

M45-49

1st – Joevic Pajarillo / GRC TOSHIBA TRI TEAM

2nd – RJ Lorenzo / Century Tuna Tri Hard

3rd – Chad David / Fitness First

M50-54

1st – Jaime Corea / STARFISH TRI

2nd – Thomas Kuhne / GRC-TOSHIBA TRI TEAM

3rd – Eduardo Francisco / PLDT-BIKE KING

M55-above

1st – Josef Gueta

 

Comments

comments

Tags
Show More

A triathlete making a comeback and a true blue Scorpio. That sums it up quite nicely :)

2 Comments

Leave a Reply

Back to top button
Close
Close