2013 Tri United 3 | Race Results and Review
Congratulations to all the winners and finishers of the 2013 Unilab Active Health Tri United 3! Perfect racing conditions + awesome organization + fiesta atmosphere +hardcore athletes. What more can we say?
Rate the race using our ratings system above!
SWIMBIKERUN.ph is a proud media partner of the 2013 Unilab Active Health Tri United 3.
We’ll post the complete results as soon as we get it from the organizers!
PICTURES : Feel free to tag, share, download, and like our Tri United 3 coverage pictures. Just don’t forget to give us credit! :)
2013 Tri United 3 – Pre Race | Swim Leg | Awarding | Etc (285 photos)
2013 Tri United 3 – Bike Leg (380 photos)
Tri United 3 – Run Leg (372 photos)
For now, here’s the complete list of podium finishers.
F-ELITE
1st – Ani Karina de Leon – Brown / Unilab Active Health
M ELITE
1st – Benjamin Rana / Unilab Active Health
2nd – Mark Anthony Husana / Unilab Active Health
3rd – Philip Atento / Unilab Active Health
F15-16
1st – Sophia Jamila
F17-19
1st – Christianne de Vera / Team Sante Barley
2nd – Regina Geli
3rd – Jessica Sabido
F20-24
1st – Kriska Sto Domingo / Team Davids Salon
2nd – Julla Timan / Team Sante Barley
F25-29
1st – Angelica Limjoco / Iron Pigs
2nd – Ian Banzon
3rd – Jayline Balatibat / UPLB TRANTADOS
F30-34
1st – Nathalie Benipayo / 3rd Transition
2nd – Noelle de Guzman
3rd – Gloria D. Santos
F35-39
1st – Kristina Beckendorf
2nd – Meredith Bochmann
3rd – Bic Ferreria
F40-44
1st – Vanj Endaya / Century Tuna Tri Hard
2nd – Natasha Davis /Fitness First
3rd – Rowena Roca / TEAM SANTE BARLEY
F45-above
1st – Mariela Martinez Powell
2nd – Celma Hitalia / Bikram Yoga Alabang
3rd – Debbie Yabut
M15-16
1st – Juan Carlos Abad / Tri Union
2nd – Mark Gregory Pile / Trimac
3rd – Samuel Ranque / Unilab Active Health
M17-19
1st – Joshua Ranque
2nd – Jose Gabriel Borromeo
3rd – Jose Ignacio Mapa
M20-24
1st – Mervin Santiago / Team Sante Barley
2nd – Earvin Paguia / Starfish Triathlon Team
3rd – Jaime Miguel Navarro / UPLB TRANTADOS
M25-29
1st – Don Velasco / Team Second Wind Sun Broadband *FASTEST AGE GROUP TIME*
2nd – Jeff Laguitao / Herbalife
3rd – Jan Harley Bangayan / POLO TRI
M30-34
1st – Drew Arellano / Unilab Active Health
2nd – Ramon Rodriguez / Unilab Active Health
3rd – Mark Jonas Rivera / PLDT-BIKE KING
M35-39
1st – Edison Morales / UNILAB – 2600 Tri Team
2nd – Ric Dayata / TIMEX-Golds Gym-TMM
3rd – Javy Olives / Unilab Active Health
M40-44
1st – Rayzon Galdonez / TRIMAC
2nd – Hiroshi Takei / Herbalife
3rd – Junrox Roque / TEAM SANTE BARLEY
M45-49
1st – Joevic Pajarillo / GRC TOSHIBA TRI TEAM
2nd – RJ Lorenzo / Century Tuna Tri Hard
3rd – Chad David / Fitness First
M50-54
1st – Jaime Corea / STARFISH TRI
2nd – Thomas Kuhne / GRC-TOSHIBA TRI TEAM
3rd – Eduardo Francisco / PLDT-BIKE KING
M55-above
1st – Josef Gueta
Congratulations to my two idol coach Ani and Kikay Runner yeheyyyy
TU3 pics from Ms. Kae.
https://www.facebook.com/kzapantaphotography/photos_stream