ArticlesEventsNews

2015 Aquaman Aquathlon | Course Maps | Start List | Updated Race Info

Here we go, Aquamans! Get ready for Leg 1 of the SBR.ph Tri Series 2015, the Aquaman Aquathlon! 800m Swim and a 4km Run! See you guys on April 12, 2015!

Read on for the official course maps and updated race info! Start list will be posted on Thursday as registration is still on-going!

Aquaman Aquathlon | 2015 SBR.ph Tri Series Leg 1

  • Aquaman Aquathlon | 800m Swim / 4km Run | Philsports Arena (formerly Ultra)
  • 7am
  • All race kits will be available on race day morning (come early!)

Race Schedule :

5:30 am – Claiming of race packs/body marking/opening of transition area
6:00 am – Pool open for warm up
6:45 am – Race briefing
7:00 am – Race start
10:00 am – Awarding of winners

WAVE START TIMES

7:00 am – F 15-19 / F20-29 / F40-Above / RELAY
7:15 am – F 30-39
7:30 am – M 15-19 / M45-49 / M50-Above
7:45 am – M 40-44
8:00 am – M 20-24 / M 25-29
8:15 am – M 30-34
8:30 am – M 35-39

PRIZES / CATEGORIES

Top 3 Overall Male / Female Php 3,000, Php 2,000, Php 1,000 and trophies respectively

Male Age Categories
• Trophies for Top 3 15-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50 & Above

Female Age Categories
• Trophies for Top 3 15~19 yrs, 20~29, 30~39, 40 & Above

Aquaman Aquathlon Course Map

SWIM COURSE : SWIM = 800m – Wave start (Those who will start in the wrong wave will get an automatic DQ) – Multiple laps (2x) ; it is your duty as a racer to keep track of your laps! – 50m pool – Aid stations will be provided along the course and at the transition area. – Aquamans will start on the left-most side of the pool, complete the required laps (8 laps / 400m) and do another set – After finishing their second set, swimmers will turn right and then turn right again towards the transition area. MAP-AM-POOL RUN COURSE : RUN = 4k – From the pool, athletes will head on to the transition area and then do 4 laps of the run course. – Be prepared for unpredictable weather conditions; hot and humid, or windy and/or rainy – Aid stations will be provided along the course. MAP-AM-COURSE

Aquaman Aquathlon Finisher Shirt

 photo SBR_Aquaman_shirt_zpsf0820054.png

Aquaman Aquathlon Medal

 photo MEDALS_zps8aaeb71b.png

Aquaman Aquathlon Trophy

START LIST (as of April 10, 2015)

DOWNLOAD START LIST

INDIVIDUAL

# Surname First Name Cat Team
1 DELDIO VICKY F15-19 PHILIPPINE TEAM
2 DOMINGO IRISH IVY F15-19
3 EIJANSANTOS NICOLE F15-19 TRIATLAW
4 JAMILA SOFIA YSABELLE F15-19 TIMEX TMM GOLD’S GYM
5 ABIERA MARTINA F20-29
6 AGUILUZ PAMELA VICTORIA F20-29 GODSPEED
7 DIMAANO NANESSA F20-29
8 DIMAPORO SITTIE AMINAH F20-29 LANAO DEL NORTE
9 ESTACIO MACON F20-29
10 GARCIA ELI F20-29
11 GARCIA KATHERINE F20-29 TRI FIGHTER
12 GELITO DANRIANNE F20-29
13 GIRONELLA NINA ROSALYN F20-29 TRIMONKEYS
14 GONZALES CHRISTINE ROSE F20-29
15 HUGANAS MARY ANN F20-29
16 LIAO BARBRA F20-29
17 LIBAN JENNY ANN F20-29
18 LIZARONDO LUCKY CHARITY F20-29
19 LUAGUE DONNA FAYE F20-29
20 MALICDEM ELINOR F20-29 TEAM NORMAN-INTELLICARE
21 NATIVIDAD ERIKA JOY F20-29 TIMEX-GOLDS GYM TMM
22 PRADO RIZZA MAE F20-29
23 ROJO NICA JOY F20-29
24 SALINDA SABRINA CAMILLE F20-29 NO LIMITS
25 SANTOS ARMAINE F20-29
26 SIMBAHAN ARLYN F20-29 TEAM NORMAN
27 TOBIAS LADY JOVANNCA F20-29 NONE
28 VALDEZ ANN GEELYN F20-29
29 AGDON VANESSA F30-39 ARMY NAVY SOUTH TRI
30 AGRAVANTE SHIELLA F30-39
31 ALLEN SAMANTHA F30-39 SABAK TRI
32 ALVAREZ LHAS F30-39
33 BARCENA NHEA ANN F30-39 RED CROSS
34 BASA MCGOVERN-BASA F30-39
35 BENARES BING F30-39 SWIM FIT
36 BORRINADA NINA CLARREN F30-39
37 CRUZ MYLEEN F30-39 TRI MONKEYS
38 CRUZ ANGEL F30-39
39 DE GUZMAN CRISTINA F30-39
40 DEL ROSARIO GENELYN F30-39
41 DELA CRUZ NICOLE ALDA F30-39 NIX
42 DIMAANDAL ROMELIZA F30-39 PURO TRI
43 ENRIGUEZ KRISTINE F30-39
44 GALVEZ KRISKA PAULA F30-39
45 GAMBOA MIN F30-39
46 GERVO ROWENA F30-39
47 GUERRERO MARIA LISA F30-39
48 GUEVARA MARA F30-39 TIMEX TMM GOLD’S GYM
49 HUERTE DEBIE F30-39
50 JABINES ZANNA RISHA F30-39
51 JAMIRO RACHEL F30-39 ENCORE MULTISPORT
52 LADYONG JAYA RADHE F30-39
53 LASAN LHORJY F30-39 TRIMAC
54 LEE EDITH F30-39
55 LEONG CARA F30-39
56 LINDAYAG ROWENA ANNE F30-39
57 LOZANO ROSE MARIE F30-39 FAB TRI DIVA
58 MAGHUYOP LOURDES F30-39 TEAM BANG
59 MANUEL FE F30-39 TEAM GODSPEED
60 MICIANO RENEE LYNN F30-39
61 MIRTO MARIBEL F30-39
62 MORTEL ANNA CRISTINA F30-39
63 ONG ANNIE VICTORIA F30-39 TEAM TRIAHOLIX
64 ONG-CAYABYAB JOSEPHINE F30-39 ONE TRIATHLON
65 ORDONIO RHEA MAY F30-39
66 PARALLAG KRISTINE MAY F30-39
67 PAYCANA SHEILA MARIE F30-39
68 PENALES MILDREN F30-39
69 RACPAN JANIS NATHALIE F30-39
70 REYES MARIZZA F30-39
71 ROMUALDO SYLVIA F30-39 TIMEX-GOLDS GYM TMM
72 SANTIAGO ANGELINE F30-39 TEAM SANTIAGO
73 SANTOS SHERALDINE F30-39
74 SANTOS ANALYN F30-39
75 TORMES MILDRED F30-39
76 UY DAPHNE F30-39 TEAM TITANS
77 UY MICHELINE F30-39 3P
78 VALENCIA ROSE ANGELINE F30-39
79 YAO ALETA F30-39 3P
80 YEBRON ALEXA THEA F30-39
81 YU JENILLE JOANNAH F30-39 ONE TRIATHLON
82 BARENG CARMELA F40-ABOVE GSE SWIM TEAM
83 BAUTISTA CARISSA F40-ABOVE TEAM NORMAN-INTELLICARE
84 CHANG AN PIN F40-ABOVE
85 DE LEON GLADYS F40-ABOVE
86 FRONDOSO STEPHANIE F40-ABOVE BIKE KING
87 KATAOKA NICOLA F40-ABOVE NICKY
88 LAZARO DENISE F40-ABOVE PROEX
89 PARADIES MYKEE F40-ABOVE
90 BORDALLO MIGUEL M15-19
91 CAGULANGAN DENZEL IAN M15-19 BLUESHARK
92 DE GUZMAN GABRIEL M15-19 TEAM PJ
93 MACALALAD EDWARD M15-19 TRI GEAR
94 NELMIDA JOSHUA BAUTISTA M15-19 NO LIMITS
95 NELMIDA JEROME BAUTISTA M15-19 NO LIMITS
96 PALACIO JOSHUA XEON M15-19 BBSC
97 RODRIGO MICHAEL ALLEN M15-19
98 SANCHEZ ALBERT CARL M15-19 TRIMONKEYS
99 VALEZO BRENT M15-19 TRIATLAW
100 AGREGADO JOSEMARIA GABRIEL M20-24 NA
101 ALFONSO JEROME M20-24 ETIVAC TRI TEAM
102 ANGAN JEREMIAH M20-24
103 ARLANZA MICHAEL M20-24
104 BRIONES BRIAN MICHAEL M20-24 TEAM CELLIFE
105 EIJANSANTOS KEVIN LYNDONN M20-24 TEAM SANTE BARLEY
106 MACEDA JUSTIN CHRISTIAN M20-24
107 OCHOA CARLOS M20-24 TRIMAC
108 RAMOS LOUIE ANTHONY M20-24 TRITANS
109 SANTIAGO MERVIN RENCEL M20-24 TEAM SANTE BARLEY
110 SOLIVEN SAMUEL M20-24 AIRVENTURER
111 STA. MARIA ALLEN IVAN M20-24 TRIMAC
112 TAMAYO ANTHONY CARL M20-24
113 UY, JR. VICTOR MAXIMO M20-24 TRIMONKEYS
114 VARGAS JUSTIN KENNETH M20-24 TEAM TITANS
115 YU HUXLEY M20-24 ARMY NAVY SOUTH TRI
116 ABENIDO RAE RAPHAEL M25-29 TEAM LUCBAN
117 ALBIS RODOLFO JR M25-29 INFINITE MULTISPORT
118 AREVALO JOHN PAUL M25-29
119 ASIS BRYAN LEO M25-29 TEAM NORMAN
120 BATALLONES JAIME ONOFRE M25-29
121 CANTALEJO ANGELO FRANCIS M25-29
122 CAPISTRANO ALAN M25-29 ETIVAC
123 DE LEON MACKY M25-29
124 DIMAALA ANTHONY EMMANUEL M25-29 CELLIFE
125 ESTRADA JAN MATTHEW M25-29 GREENHILLS TRI TEAM
126 GALBAN FELIPE M25-29 PHARMA TRI
127 GARCIA CARLO JOSE M25-29
128 GAYDA ANTHONY M25-29
129 HONG SUNG MIN M25-29
130 JAMISOLA MARKLESTER M25-29
131 JAMISOLA MARKLESTER M25-29
132 LIM RICHARD M25-29
133 LUZARA ROLDAN M25-29
134 MACABUHAY JAZZPER M25-29
135 MAMAC NEIL M25-29 PONKAN
136 MARIANO ANDREW M25-29
137 NEPOMUCENO JHENNAR M25-29
138 OLIVEROS JAN DOMINIQUE M25-29 INFINITE MULTISPORTS
139 PILOTON JULIUS M25-29 PROSALES-PETRON
140 QUINDAY JOB PAULO M25-29
141 RAMOS ROBBY M25-29
142 ROBLES LUIGI M25-29 TRI 0 COACHING
143 SALCEDO JOSEPH M25-29
144 SI ALDRIN M25-29
145 SUAREZ JASON M25-29 JASON SUAREZ
146 SUPERIANO REY MARVIN M25-29 TEAM TITANS
147 TOBIAS MELODY M25-29
148 TRIVINO TIMOTHY M25-29 NO LIMITS
149 VILLANUEVA JEROME M25-29
150 YANGA JOB NOLAN M25-29
151 YAP JESUS SERGIO M25-29 TEAM FS
152 ZUNIGA ERWYN CHARLES M25-29
153 ADRIATICO MICHAELANGELO M30-34 DOMOEMICI
154 ALCONES MARVIN M30-34
155 ANGELES ENRICO ERROL M30-34
156 BERPALDEZ BENJAMIN M30-34
157 CARATAO JAN MARK M30-34 TAKBO KABITENYO
158 CHAN ROBINSON M30-34 INFINITE MULTISPORT
159 CINCO GERARD M30-34 ENDURE
160 CRISTOBAL PHIL CHRISTIAN M30-34
161 CUA CHESTER M30-34
162 DAQUIL REX MAURICE M30-34
163 DE GUIA RICHARD MARTIN M30-34
164 DE GUZMAN CRISPIN M30-34 AQUA GEMS
165 DEL ROSARIO JEFFREY M30-34
166 DEL ROSARIO JENNISH M30-34 AUTOMOTO
167 FLORES RAYMUND PETER M30-34 TEAM TITANS
168 FLORESCA SAM M30-34 BLACK MANTA
169 GATBONTON JOHN KERNAN M30-34 TRIMAC
170 GONZALES DAVE JOHN M30-34
171 GURIMBAO ALNEIL M30-34 PRAETORIAN TRI TEAM
172 GUTIERREZ VINCENT M30-34 CRAZY PEOPLE
173 HIRANG BON M30-34 FIT-Q
174 JAMIRO JARREQUE VON M30-34 ENCORE MULTISPORT
175 LANSANG SALVADOR M30-34 TEAM LANSANG
176 LAS JAMES M30-34
177 MACARIOLA MARTY JOSEPH M30-34
178 MARFA MAXIMILLIAN NINO M30-34
179 MENDOZA FERDINAND M30-34 PHARMA TRI
180 MORIAL MARTIN M30-34 RYN365PH
181 NERA MICHAEL M30-34 EASTRI
182 NIEVA JOSEPH GERARD M30-34 LSGH98
183 OCAMPO JOHNSON M30-34
184 OCAMPO CARLOS M30-34 SEAFOOD ISLAND – ESC
185 ORATE ERIC M30-34 TRICERA
186 PARULAN JAPPY M30-34 BLACK MANTA
187 QUE MARK M30-34 ARMY NAVY SOUTH TRI
188 RAZ MIKE M30-34
189 REYES MARK ANTHONY M30-34 LAKANTRI
190 ROMAN MARK M30-34
191 SACLAUSO JERIC M30-34
192 SANCHEZ MARVIN M30-34
193 SANCHEZ MARVIN M30-34
194 SANTIAGO JR M30-34 TEAM BIO
195 SANTOS AROJO M30-34 TT BOYS
196 SIBUMA MOISES M30-34
197 STA. ANA ROBERT M30-34 TEAM UN
198 TACATA CHRISTOPHER M30-34 MAXI ATLETIKA
199 TECSON FREENCE VINCENT M30-34 KOPIROTI
200 TOCINO JONATHAN M30-34
201 VILLACORTA GLEEN MORE M30-34
202 VILLAR JULIAN M30-34 TIMEX TMM GOLD’S GYM
203 BONSOL ROY M35-39 AUTOMOTO
204 BONSOL RUSSELLE M35-39 AUTOMOTO
205 BUENO WINDSOR M35-39
206 CANON MARC M35-39
207 CARLOS JOJIT M35-39
208 CARUNCHO BENJAMIN M35-39
209 CHUA HAMILTON M35-39 VSC
210 CLARO MICHAEL M35-39
211 CRUZ ELWOOD M35-39
212 CRUZ PETER PAUL M35-39 TRI MONKEYS
213 DAVID JAN MICHAEL M35-39 TRIMONKEYS
214 DE VERA RAUL POLO M35-39
215 DELA CRUZ JEPHTIE M35-39
216 DELA PENA JILL M35-39
217 DELA RAMA JASON M35-39 TEAM SUUNTO
218 DIMAYA DEREK M35-39
219 ENCARNADO ERYL M35-39 AUTOMOTO
220 EVANGELISTA MARK M35-39 BPH
221 FARRALES ADRIAN JOSEPH M35-39 FIT-Q
222 GABA JOHN PAUL M35-39 TRIATLAW
223 GARING POL JOSEPH M35-39 POLARIS
224 GUINTO ENGELBERT M35-39
225 GUTIERREZ ARVIN M35-39
226 HERVIAS ROY WYNDELL M35-39 TIMEX-GOLDS GYM TMM
227 HIZON JOJO M35-39 SECONDWIND-MYPHONE
228 ISIDRO PAULO M35-39 CAPITAL ONE TRI TEAM
229 KABILING KENNETH ROY M35-39
230 MALASIG TON M35-39 TEAM HUNYANGO MULTIPORT
231 MILLARES MEDARDO JOSEPH M35-39
232 MIRANDA SIMON PAVEL M35-39 TUKOD.PH
233 MUNGAL EMMANUEL M35-39 TRICERA
234 NATIVIDAD ROEL M35-39 INFINITE MULTISPORT
235 OCHOA EDRIC M35-39 TEAM UNDERWATER HOCKEY
236 OLAZO CHRISTOPHER M35-39 PNP TRI TEAM
237 PAPA JONATHAN M35-39 IRON APHIO
238 PARCO NIEL AMORA M35-39 QUEZON LUCENA TRI CLUB
239 PASIA BONG M35-39 SEAFOOD ISLAND – ESC
240 QUIDASOL MARLON M35-39
241 QUINDAY JAKE M35-39
242 REY JAVI M35-39 CAPITAL ONE TRI TEAM
243 ROCHA REX M35-39 TEAM BENNY
244 SALUD NATHANIEL M35-39 TEAM TRIAHOLIX
245 SANTIAGO NESTOR M35-39 TEAM SANTIAGO
246 SERRA ANTHONY M35-39 TEAM KALAWIT
247 SERRATO WENDELL M35-39 AQUA GEMS
248 STO. DOMINGO EMERSON M35-39 SEAFOOD ISLAND – ESC
249 TAINO MARKY M35-39 TT BOYS
250 VALIENTE CHRISTOPHER M35-39 FNF TEAM
251 VILLACRUSIS DAN PAULO M35-39
252 YU JOSE M35-39 VOYAGER
253 YUZON HECTOR M35-39
254 ALTO REGINALD M40-44
255 AMUGOD JONATHAN JULIAN M40-44
256 AYA-AY MARIO ANTONIO M40-44 AIM-TRI
257 BALGUA JEREMIAS M40-44 TEAM MARQUEZ
258 BARRETTO MANUEL M40-44
259 BAUGBOG JUALYN M40-44 SANTE BARLEY
260 BAUTISTA HAROLD PAULO M40-44
261 BERNARDO JOHN M40-44
262 CABATANA MARVIN M40-44 TRICERA
263 COLENDRINO GLENN M40-44 ARMY NAVY SOUTH TRI
264 CORONEL WALTER M40-44
265 CORTEZ CESAR M40-44 PERX MULTISPORT
266 CRUZ DENNIS M40-44
267 CRUZ ELMER CERVANTES M40-44 AIM-TRI
268 DE CASTRO CHRISTIAN M40-44 SEAFOOD ISLAND – ESC
269 DE GUZMAN MONTINI M40-44 TEAM PJ
270 DIZON JP M40-44 ARMY NAVY SOUTH TRI
271 DY NOEL M40-44
272 ENDOZO BARRY M40-44 AUTOMOTO
273 ESGUERRA ERNEST M40-44 PROSALES-PETRON
274 FAMADOR PAUL STEVEN M40-44 SEAFOOD ISLAND – ESC
275 FAUSTO MELVIN M40-44 TRIMONKEYS
276 FOJAS IVAN M40-44 CENTURY TRI HARD
277 GONZALVO ARCHIE M40-44 TRI-O
278 HIZON NORY M40-44 T-12 CAMELBACK
279 MARQUEZ MARK ANTHONY M40-44
280 ONG PETERSON M40-44
281 PERCIL JOSE MARI M40-44
282 POSADAS BENJAMIN GERARDO M40-44
283 RIVERA JOHN PATRICK M40-44 TEAM PJ
284 RODRIGUEZ DINO M40-44 TRIMONKEYS
285 SAMSON TUESDAY M40-44 TEAM TRI-UMPH
286 TONG STEFAN M40-44
287 TORRES DENNIS M40-44
288 ZIGANAY DENNIS M40-44 NOVARTIS
289 ABACAN RENE M45-49 AIM-TRI
290 CHAN GARY M45-49
291 CORPUZ FERDIE M45-49 EL TORO TRI TEAM
292 CORRUZ GREGORIO M45-49
293 DE CASTRO VINCENT M45-49 SEAFOOD ISLAND – ESC
294 DE JESUS JERICHO M45-49
295 DE LEON LUIS RAMON M45-49
296 DELOS REYES NOEL M45-49 TRI-CLARK
297 EIJANSANTOS JESSE PHILIP M45-49 TRIMAC
298 ERMITA RENATO CARLOS M45-49 GREENTENNIAL TRI TEAM
299 MARASIGAN PRIME M45-49
300 MERCADILLO JOSEPH M45-49 SEAFOOD ISLAND – ESC
301 PARPAN LARA M45-49 POLO TRI
302 TOLENTINO ALVIN M45-49 BRUSMICK
303 VILLAMAYOR NELSON M45-49 TEAM SOLEUS
304 VILLANUEVA JOSE MIGUEL M45-49
305 APARIS DANILO M50-ABOVE XIKAD
306 ARAJA ARIEL M50-ABOVE BRUSMICK
307 CENTENO MARLON M50-ABOVE PROVIDENT CAPITAL
308 FAJARDO WILSON M50-ABOVE
309 GO RANDOLPH M50-ABOVE
310 JOHNSTON JAMES M50-Above
311 MACASARTE CARLOS RAMIREZ M50-ABOVE
312 MERCADO ROLANDO M50-Above TEAM TRI-UMP
313 MERCADO ELMER M50-ABOVE DENR-ASKALS
314 PINGUL JAY VALHALM M50-ABOVE EL TORO TRI TEAM
315 RACCA GRACITO M50-Above SEAFOOD ISLAND – ESC
316 SALIENDRA HERMOGENES M50-ABOVE TEAM LUCBAN
317 SIMON JESUS M50-ABOVE
318 TRIPP MICHEL M50-ABOVE
319 ZAMORA DENNIS ANTHONY M50-ABOVE

RELAY

#
R1 PANALIGAN FAYE KATRINA RELAY-Swim
SEVILLA NESTOR TIMOTHY RELAY-Run
R2 STA. MARIA ALDRIN VAN RELAY-Swim TRIMAC
STA. MARIA AIDA RELAY-Run TRIMAC
R3 JUAN MARIA FATIMA RELAY-Swim #TEAMJUAN
JUAN ARIEL RELAY-Run #TEAMJUAN
R4 MANANSALA JO-ANN RELAY-Swim JOFRAJO
NANAWA FRANCIS RELAY-Run JOFRAJO
R5 PINEDA EMIL RELAY-Swim ABOITIZ
LAMPOS RICH RELAY-Run ABOITIZ
R6 BARTILAD ALBERT RELAY-Run MANSHIP
BARTILAD KELVIN RELAY-Swim MANSHIP
R7 CLEMENTE JESSICA RELAY-Swim NO TEAM NAME
HO FREDRICK RELAY-Run NO TEAM NAME

Comments

comments

Tags
Show More

A triathlete making a comeback and a true blue Scorpio. That sums it up quite nicely :)

Leave a Reply

Back to top button
Close
Close