Duaman Duathlon | Final Start List | Race Info | SBR.ph Tri Series Leg 2
Hey everyone! Please see the list below for the official startlist of leg 2 of the SBR.ph Tri Series 2013, the Duaman Duathlon! 655 racers will compete for the coveted Duaman crown! We will be updating this with more info as we go on so make sure you keep checking in!
Check out the course maps below!
Event Program:
3:30 am : Start of claiming of race kits/body marking/transition area
5:30 am : Race briefing
6:00 am : Gun start
8:30 am : Awarding
Event Info :
- Duaman Duathlon | 3k Run – 20k Bike – 3k Run | April 21, 2013 | Nuvali, Sta. Rosa
- Gun Start 6am
- The race is DRAFT LEGAL
- Race packets will be available at The Brick Multisport Store on Thursday up to Saturday 12pm.
- All participants can avail of a free bike tune up at The Brick Multisport Store. Just show your registration slip!
- If you registered online, a valid id and the bank deposit slip will do :)
- Food will be served for all the participants after the race.
Registration Fees:
Registration is CLOSED.
Aquaman | Duaman Duathlon | Triman
Php 1,200
Tripack (Aquaman, Duaman, Triman Package)
Php 3,000 (no longer available)
Entry is non-refundable, non-transferable and non-applicable to future races. Race numbers are non-transferable.
Prizes/Categories:
Top 3 for Overall Male / Female Winners
Php 5,000, Php 3,000, Php 1,000 and trophies respectively
Male Age Group
• Trophies for Top 3 16~19 yrs, 20~24, 25~29, 30~34,35~39, 40~44, 45~49, 50 & over
Female Age Group
• Trophies for Top 3 16~19 yrs, 20~24, 25~29, 30~34,35~39, 40~44, 45~49, 50 & over
Course Maps
Duaman Duathlon Course Run/Bike/Run
Medal:
Duaman Duathlon Medal
Duaman Duathlon Finisher Shirt
Trophies for the winners
Sponsors:
Wilier, Pinarello, Cervelo, Zoot, 2XU, Tri Swim, Tri Slide, iRT, Sante Barley, KT Tapes
Arena, Glass Solutions, SLS3, K-Edge, Shotz, Ny Theraspine, Pro Form / Le Tour de France, Fitness and Athletics
SeaOil, CEP, Brooks, GU, Polar, TYR
McDonalds, Ineng’s BBQ
Official Drink
Gatorade
Official Eyewear
Rudy Project
Official Timekeeper
Garmin
Media Partners
SBR.ph / Multisport Magazine / 96.3 Easy Rock
Venue Partner
Nuvali
Registration Centers:
Second Wind Running Store (Ortigas Home Depot, Greenhills, Quezon City)
The Brick Multisport Store (McKinley Hill)
The Starting Line (Westgate, Alabang)
Bike King (Boni High Street)
OFFICIAL START LIST | SBR.ph Tri Series Leg 2 | Duaman Duathlon
Note : This list is updated as of 4/16/13. If you registered and didn’t see your name on the list, kindly email us at [email protected] so we can check ASAP.
Download your own copy
If you have corrections about your age group or name please don’t hesitate to contact us. We tried our best to decipher the registration forms so our apologies if we botched some of it.
Count | Surname | First Name | Category | Team |
1 | Tagle | Claudia | F16-19 | |
2 | Galeno | Aiana | F20-24 | |
3 | Yu | Hillary | F20-24 | |
4 | Sto. Domingo | Kriska | F20-24 | 100 Plus |
5 | Tanchuling | Margarita | F20-24 | |
6 | Collado | Samantha | F20-24 | |
7 | Diama | Irene Zyra | F20-24 | |
8 | Cristobal | Ashleigh Miriam | F20-24 | |
9 | Timan | Julla Rivera | F20-24 | Team Sante Barley |
10 | Villa-Mendoza | I-A | F25-29 | LAKANTRI |
11 | Dorin | Zara | F25-29 | |
12 | Facto | Mary Kristine | F25-29 | Attack Tri Team |
13 | Dorin | Matet | F25-29 | |
14 | Guevara | Mara | F25-29 | Timex Golds Gym TMM |
15 | Chua | Samantha Shelley S. | F25-29 | |
16 | Reyes | Rhonda Camille Tan | F25-29 | |
17 | Law | Krystle Desiree P. | F25-29 | |
18 | Abejar | Vian | F25-29 | |
19 | Ramirez | Danilyn | F25-29 | |
20 | Mercado | Cherry Anne | F25-29 | |
21 | Calpito | Nerozel | F25-29 | Puro Tri (Beacon) |
22 | Ramal | Angelee Fame | F25-29 | UPLB Trantados |
23 | Inocencio | Karla Marie | F25-29 | Beat The Pain |
24 | Matabang | Jasmine | F25-29 | |
25 | Lazarte | Marielle | F25-29 | TRInspire |
26 | Galvan | Lucille Jade | F25-29 | |
27 | Sanchez | Samantha Mae | F25-29 | |
28 | Anabo | Icy | F25-29 | |
29 | Polias | Ayesa | F25-29 | |
30 | Vergara | Rochelle Ann | F25-29 | St. Lukes |
31 | Zubiri | Diana | F25-29 | |
32 | Barroso-Jamiro | Rachel | F30-34 | Tri N Motion |
33 | Magsalin | Chase Hermit | F30-34 | Tri N Motion |
34 | Mojdeh | Joan Melissa | F30-34 | |
35 | Valladores | Jo-Anne | F30-34 | Gold Tri |
36 | Parcon | Toni Rose | F30-34 | |
37 | De Guzman | Noelle | F30-34 | Endure |
38 | Briones | Ma. Hazel B. | F30-34 | |
39 | Ramirez | Cheryll Ruth | F30-34 | |
40 | Garcia | Aina Geminese | F30-34 | |
41 | Casareo | Arlyn Buenaventura | F30-34 | Greenhills Tri Team |
42 | De Guzman | Sette | F30-34 | Lakan-Tri |
43 | Reyes | Merella | F30-34 | |
44 | Supangco | Elizabeth | F30-34 | UPLB Trantados |
45 | Nalog | Cynthia | F30-34 | Nasugbu Bike Club |
46 | Jopson | Joyette | F30-34 | David’s Salon |
47 | Naval | Araceli | F30-34 | Carmona Knight Bikers |
48 | Cordova | Whreachelle | F30-34 | Potato Corner |
49 | Atilano | Sheena | F30-34 | |
50 | Rance | Anna Theresa | F30-34 | Sabiterz Tribe |
51 | Agor | Bernadette | F30-34 | |
52 | Alix | Anna Lynn | F30-34 | Last Minute Tri Team |
53 | Go | Mercy | F30-34 | Timex Golds Gym TMM |
54 | Santos | Lalaine | F30-34 | MOASAT Team |
55 | Calleja | Andrea | F30-34 | Team David’s Salon |
56 | Balatibat | Maris | F30-34 | UPLB Trantados |
57 | Lindayag | Wenna | F30-34 | CBT 9 |
58 | Sy | Arlene | F30-34 | |
59 | Daza | Catherine | F30-34 | Greenhills Tri Team |
60 | Manso | Razel | F35-39 | |
61 | Bartolome | Irene | F35-39 | |
62 | Perez | Maria Elena | F35-39 | |
63 | Andrysiak | Dianne | F35-39 | |
64 | Hillier | Jacqueline | F35-39 | |
65 | Bautista | Nylah Rizza | F35-39 | Alveo – Ayala Land |
66 | Corpuz | Dawnie | F35-39 | |
67 | Pamenter | Stella Grace | F35-39 | |
68 | Tomas | Minnie Beth | F35-39 | Team USB |
69 | Alesandro | Gina | F35-39 | |
70 | Evangelista | Glenda | F35-39 | |
71 | Tomas | Minnie Beth | F35-39 | |
72 | Estinopo | Maria Cecilia | F35-39 | |
73 | Tamayo | Eileen | F35-39 | |
74 | Pintado | Methusela | F35-39 | |
75 | Peneva | Juliet Akuino | F35-39 | |
76 | Kawabata | Anna Liza | F35-39 | Canlubang Bikers |
77 | Dizon | Carlisle | F35-39 | Bikram Yoga XTRM Tri Team |
78 | Arienda | Ella Cecilia | F35-39 | Powerpuff Girls |
79 | Romero | Jenny | F35-39 | Powerpuff Girls |
80 | Pamatmat | Mari Grace | F35-39 | Century Tri Hard |
81 | Tan | Kristin Mae | F35-39 | |
82 | Tan | Carminia Vidanes | F35-39 | |
83 | Escudero | Rachelle | F35-39 | Bikram Yoga XTRM Tri Team |
84 | Ty | Cecille | F35-39 | Unison |
85 | Cacapit | Joy A, | F35-39 | |
86 | Yao | Lianne | F35-39 | Greenhills Tri Team |
87 | Olfindo | Mary Grace | F35-39 | |
88 | Lagadia | Liza Jane | F35-39 | 100 plus / Turtle Pace |
89 | Taguilaso | Geraldine | F35-39 | 100 plus / Turtle Pace |
90 | Esguerra | Kathlyn | F40-44 | |
91 | Gonda | Joji | F40-44 | |
92 | Natalotto | Ros | F40-44 | |
93 | Lopera | Anna Lynne Palami | F40-44 | Palami Salami |
94 | Anies | Roziny | F40-44 | Team Ta-Dyak |
95 | Canlas | Gilda | F40-44 | |
96 | Yu | Frances | F40-44 | Shopwise Tri Team |
97 | Ramos | Mylene | F40-44 | |
98 | Gutierrez | Francylei | F40-44 | Powerpuff Girls |
99 | Almoro | Tatax | F40-44 | |
100 | Dizon | Marianne | F40-44 | |
101 | Villegas | Charito | F40-44 | United Folding BIkers |
102 | Gojo-Segunial | Donna | F40-44 | |
103 | Quintania | Sharlene | F45-49 | AYB |
104 | Abuan | Den | F45-49 | UPLB Trantados |
105 | Gan | Jennifer | F45-49 | |
106 | Luy | Irene | F45-49 | |
107 | Cheng | Margaret Koa | F45-49 | |
108 | Fetalino | Liza Rose | F45-49 | Tri-Alliance |
109 | Weirberg | Normita | F50-Over | |
110 | Adviento | Alab | M16-19 | |
111 | Reyes | Michael Angelo Z. | M16-19 | |
112 | Sanvictores | Cheflsean | M16-19 | Team Chesberg |
113 | Ocampo | Carlito Gabriel | M16-19 | Coffel Air Team |
114 | Abuan | Paolo Miguel | M16-19 | UPLB Trantados |
115 | Ibera | Edward John | M16-19 | |
116 | Crizaldo | John Rafael | M16-19 | |
117 | Peneva | Enrico John | M16-19 | |
118 | Dizon | Juanito | M16-19 | |
119 | Banuelos | Kevin Joshua | M16-19 | Team Banuelos |
120 | Samson | Joshua Noel | M16-19 | |
121 | Porto | Miguel Keith | M16-19 | Tribe |
122 | Pertierra | Ed | M16-19 | Clear Sabak |
123 | Mayormita | David | M16-19 | |
124 | Soberano | Jose Gabriel | M16-19 | |
125 | Go | Rephael James | M16-19 | |
126 | Mapalo | Justine Kyle | M16-19 | |
127 | Molo | Aljohn Lyle | M16-19 | Team BSP |
128 | Cabrera | Kris | M16-19 | Elite |
129 | Maximo | Luis Miguel | M16-19 | Cebu-YKK |
130 | Yu | Huxley | M20-24 | |
131 | Gasacao | Hein | M20-24 | UP GP’S |
132 | Mostoles | Enrico | M20-24 | UP GP’S |
133 | Sotto | Luis Paolo | M20-24 | |
134 | Delos Santos Santiago | Mervin | M20-24 | Team Sante Barley |
135 | Huelgas | Nikko | M20-24 | Century Tri Hard |
136 | Magpantay | Paul Teddie | M20-24 | Lakan-Tri |
137 | Law | John Kenneth | M20-24 | |
138 | Asprec | Louis | M20-24 | |
139 | Lunar | Luwie | M20-24 | |
140 | Lasala | Jan Arvin J | M20-24 | Night Hawks |
141 | Dilig | Diego | M20-24 | |
142 | Danguilan | Justin | M20-24 | |
143 | Frando | Jefferson | M20-24 | Sabiterz Tribe |
144 | Chan | Herrick Rayter | M20-24 | |
145 | Chan | Harlee Kenneth | M20-24 | |
146 | Jauod | Arexes | M20-24 | |
147 | Navarro | Miguel | M20-24 | UPLB Trantados |
148 | Juan | Hans Kristian | M20-24 | Army Navy South Tri |
149 | de Guzman | Matthew | M20-24 | Attack Tri Team |
150 | Apolinario | David Elizer | M20-24 | Attack Tri Team |
151 | Bernabe | Egi | M20-24 | |
152 | Zaragoza | Marjay Ruedo | M20-24 | Nasugbu Bike Club |
153 | Norte | Banjo | M20-24 | Alaska teamTBB |
154 | Ronidel | Yves Paolo | M20-24 | |
155 | Bautista | James Mark | M20-24 | |
156 | Ladra | Jose Erico | M20-24 | |
157 | Ariate | Joseph Gabriel | M20-24 | UP Trantados |
158 | Vitug | Derrick Samuel | M20-24 | |
159 | Rivero | Emmanuelle | M20-24 | Soleus |
160 | Saavedna | Donn Carlo Miguel | M20-24 | UPLB Trantados |
161 | Castillo | Mark Roger | M20-24 | |
162 | Patani | Allan | M20-24 | |
163 | Ronquillo | Francis Leonyl | M20-24 | |
164 | Lee | Dhill | M20-24 | Alaska teamTBB |
165 | Mapalo | Oscar Miguel | M20-24 | |
166 | Asuncion | Adrian | M20-24 | |
167 | Gotauco | Matthew | M20-24 | Elite |
168 | Lumaban | Adrian | M20-24 | Latak |
169 | Santiago | Mervin Rencel | M20-24 | Team Sante Barley |
170 | Bardinas | Jason | M20-24 | |
171 | Mendoza | Gilberto Luccio | M20-24 | |
172 | Mendoza | Dino | M25-29 | |
173 | Laman | Jan Christopher | M25-29 | Starting Line |
174 | Esguerra | Nathan | M25-29 | |
175 | Maximo | Edward Vincent | M25-29 | |
176 | Villar | Ian | M25-29 | Timex Golds Gym TMM |
177 | Nadurata | Lance Angelo Guinto | M25-29 | |
178 | Alvarez | Aloysius Anthony A. | M25-29 | |
179 | Pacheco | Christopher Gonzales | M25-29 | |
180 | Cordovez | Gus | M25-29 | MFX |
181 | Fonte | Jonathan David | M25-29 | |
182 | Fonte | Paul Joseph | M25-29 | |
183 | Magpantay | Theodore John | M25-29 | Lakan-Tri |
184 | Sanchez | Cid | M25-29 | Black Pearl |
185 | Sabado | Mikhail | M25-29 | |
186 | Flores | Karl Alen M. | M25-29 | |
187 | De Jesus | Jose | M25-29 | |
188 | Catangcatang | Kris G. | M25-29 | |
189 | De Leon | Dean | M25-29 | |
190 | Odiamar | Robert Ian Karl | M25-29 | Team BCP |
191 | Villa | JB Martin | M25-29 | Trimax |
192 | Arellano | Nolly | M25-29 | Toyota |
193 | Alvarado | Jose Adrian Sy | M25-29 | Lakantri |
194 | Arevalo | John Paul | M25-29 | Osmun Team Code Blue |
195 | Sibal | Joseph | M25-29 | Night Hawks |
196 | Placiente | Alejandrio | M25-29 | |
197 | Cruz | Almario | M25-29 | |
198 | Magallanes | Mark Anthony | M25-29 | |
199 | Ador | Llewyn Earl | M25-29 | |
200 | Francisco | Emmanuelle | M25-29 | |
201 | Garcia | Charle | M25-29 | UPLB Trantados |
202 | Tambo | Paolo | M25-29 | TBX |
203 | Santos | Timmy | M25-29 | Potato Corner |
204 | Paz | Christopher Albert | M25-29 | |
205 | Albelar | Roger Anthony | M25-29 | |
206 | de Castro | Paolo S. | M25-29 | Team BCP |
207 | Iblan | Christopher | M25-29 | Powerpuff Boys |
208 | Evangelista | Lent Joseph | M25-29 | |
209 | Angeles | Barnett | M25-29 | UPLB Trantados |
210 | Cruz | John Carlo Luigi | M25-29 | |
211 | Linag | Christopher | M25-29 | |
212 | Barit | Moises Clyde | M25-29 | |
213 | Torcuator | Lord James | M25-29 | |
214 | Pambid | Joel | M25-29 | |
215 | Leorna | Calvin | M25-29 | WS Team Todo |
216 | Tan | Alison | M25-29 | |
217 | Aguilar | Martin | M25-29 | |
218 | Kwok | Dizon | M25-29 | Trimax |
219 | Velasco | Juan Gabriel | M25-29 | Greenhills Tri Team |
220 | Dizon | Ronald Allan | M25-29 | Trimax |
221 | Leonardo III | Art Anthony | M25-29 | |
222 | Bersales | Lawrence | M25-29 | |
223 | Famarin | Mat Julius | M25-29 | Cemex Team |
224 | Bautista | Michael | M25-29 | Cemex Team |
225 | Panganiban | Marvin | M25-29 | |
226 | Tanyag | Albert | M25-29 | |
227 | Conception | Michael Lemmanuel | M25-29 | |
228 | Asprec | Lance | M25-29 | |
229 | Alfaro | Saul | M25-29 | Bikram Yoga XTRM Tri Team |
230 | Rabino | Reynel | M25-29 | |
231 | Duag | Michael Rhey | M25-29 | Code Blue |
232 | Buenconsejo | Joseph | M25-29 | |
233 | Robles | Luigi | M25-29 | |
234 | Dugan | Roy Bueno | M25-29 | Papajack |
235 | Bonagua | Christian | M25-29 | |
236 | Amador | Neil Jefferson | M25-29 | |
237 | Paz de Leon | Matt | M25-29 | |
238 | Oliveros | Jan Dominique | M25-29 | |
239 | Hizon Jr | Alfredo | M25-29 | MOASAT Team |
240 | Pineda | Val Jonathan | M25-29 | |
241 | Resuello | Kelmer | M25-29 | Pangasinan Tri Team |
242 | Matienzo | Mark Jefferson | M25-29 | UMC |
243 | Abelardo | Leandro Miguel | M25-29 | St. Lukes |
244 | Javier | Robeno | M25-29 | Team Sante Barley |
245 | de Paz | Rasell | M25-29 | Chungdahm |
246 | Chua | Jerico Perez | M25-29 | |
247 | Fernandez | Joseph | M30-34 | |
248 | Cordero | Miguel Lorenzo J. | M30-34 | |
249 | Castro | Miguel Antonio | M30-34 | Second Wind-Sun Broadband |
250 | Manrick | Ting | M30-34 | |
251 | Punzalan | Jexter | M30-34 | |
252 | Mendoza | Ryan | M30-34 | wetSHOP |
253 | Bangit | Winsley Royce | M30-34 | Team Titans |
254 | Yuzon | Hector | M30-34 | Second Wind-Sun Broadband |
255 | Munoz | Teddy S. | M30-34 | |
256 | Genilo | Jose Eduardo | M30-34 | ProBono |
257 | Castro | Kiko | M30-34 | Lakan-Tri |
258 | Arcilla | Michael Banzon | M30-34 | Gatorade Philippines |
259 | Bangug | Frederick | M30-34 | Black Pearl |
260 | Vega | Christian | M30-34 | Black Pearl |
261 | Anzures | Eleazer | M30-34 | |
262 | Penalosa | Franklin | M30-34 | Timex Golds Gym TMM |
263 | Flores | Martin Miguel | M30-34 | |
264 | Bernardo | Bhenjo | M30-34 | Sabiterz Tribe |
265 | Enage | Ian Oscar | M30-34 | Palami Salami |
266 | Lovendino | Edgar Andrew | M30-34 | Team Triabetics |
267 | Mil Jr. | Robert Jason | M30-34 | |
268 | Pelle | Siegfried | M30-34 | Attack Tri Team |
269 | De Guia | Paul Michael | M30-34 | |
270 | Cruz | Vicente Jr. | M30-34 | |
271 | Tan | Robinson | M30-34 | |
272 | Miralles | Leo Carlo C | M30-34 | |
273 | Morales | Benson Ray E. | M30-34 | |
274 | Pascua | Nestor R. | M30-34 | |
275 | Miranda | Tomas Miguel R. | M30-34 | |
276 | Fontillas | John Paul | M30-34 | Lakantri |
277 | Saclauso | Jeric G. | M30-34 | Lakantri |
278 | Abril | Fredie D. | M30-34 | Greenhills Tri Team |
279 | Francisco | Jeffrey | M30-34 | |
280 | Virtucio III | Wenceslao | M30-34 | |
281 | Abraham | Carlo Angelo | M30-34 | |
282 | Antunez | Julian Marco | M30-34 | |
283 | Dungo | Brandlee Zigfrid | M30-34 | |
284 | Marquez | Mark Anthony | M30-34 | |
285 | Laquy | Patrick | M30-34 | |
286 | Saraida | Eduardo | M30-34 | |
287 | Manalo | Shoel | M30-34 | |
288 | Garcia | Cloyd | M30-34 | Beat The Pain |
289 | de Jesus | Edward Hollie | M30-34 | |
290 | Sanchez | Michael | M30-34 | |
291 | Nalog | Ferdinand | M30-34 | Nasugbu Bike Club |
292 | Valero | Lawrence | M30-34 | Pro Ex |
293 | Grajo | Joseph | M30-34 | Pro Ex |
294 | Lim | Franz Anton | M30-34 | Ed Babiera Swim Team |
295 | Ablaza | Paul Harold | M30-34 | |
296 | Peneyra | Noel Frederick | M30-34 | Lakan-Tri |
297 | De Vera | Roel | M30-34 | |
298 | Dagondon | Niel | M30-34 | |
299 | Chan | Robinson Dee | M30-34 | |
300 | Manaloto | Marwin | M30-34 | |
301 | Bitoy | Richard Lewis | M30-34 | Trimax |
302 | Or | Charles | M30-34 | Century Tri Hard |
303 | Ang | John Paul | M30-34 | Trimax |
304 | Dinglasan | Robert | M30-34 | |
305 | De La Rama | Jason | M30-34 | Quest |
306 | Santos | Rolando | M30-34 | |
307 | Malasig | Ton | M30-34 | |
308 | Rocha | Rex | M30-34 | |
309 | Tosco | Farell | M30-34 | |
310 | Locquiao | Ryan Ric | M30-34 | Solo Tri Team |
311 | Go | Franz | M30-34 | |
312 | Ranilo | Aure | M30-34 | |
313 | Villanueva | Brian Joy | M30-34 | |
314 | Vallido | Jeg | M30-34 | Grantrail – 24.7 |
315 | Tuiza | Reinell | M30-34 | |
316 | Rabino | Randy | M30-34 | |
317 | Saradpon | Brian | M30-34 | Cavite Bikers |
318 | Rigor | Dexter Hendrix | M30-34 | Papajack |
319 | Torres | Roderick | M30-34 | |
320 | de Leon | Leon Jose | M30-34 | Design X |
321 | Chico | Mark | M30-34 | |
322 | Esteban | Malvin | M30-34 | Unison |
323 | Baldomeza | Paul Marco | M30-34 | |
324 | Dela Cruz | Antonio | M30-34 | |
325 | Portugal | Aris | M30-34 | Quest Timestudio |
326 | Zarate | Cezar | M30-34 | Team Pro Sales |
327 | Ocampo | Carlos | M30-34 | Outlast-ESC |
328 | Serafin | Arbee Jan | M30-34 | Team BSP |
329 | Rito | Joven Duca | M30-34 | Sammer’s Patisserie |
330 | Gatbonton | John Kernan | M30-34 | Trimac |
331 | Kallos | Michael Angelo | M30-34 | |
332 | Co | Dan Ryan | M30-34 | |
333 | Pineda | Nicolas Jose | M30-34 | |
334 | Sanchez | Mark | M30-34 | Lakan-Tri |
335 | Geaga | Nicholas | M30-34 | Powerpuff Boys |
336 | Canta | Raymund | M30-34 | Bikram Yoga XTRM Tri Team |
337 | Dator | Jeffrey | M30-34 | Sunpower |
338 | Rico | Mav | M30-34 | |
339 | Daza | Sherwin | M30-34 | |
340 | Eguaras | Billie | M30-34 | UMC |
341 | Bermudez | Ryan | M30-34 | |
342 | Lumanta | Roi | M35-39 | |
343 | Fernandez | Honrado | M35-39 | |
344 | Perena | Rommel M. | M35-39 | |
345 | Joseph | Paul D | M35-39 | |
346 | Olazo | Christopher | M35-39 | |
347 | Chua | Jiffy Cu | M35-39 | Makita Tools Center Inc. |
348 | Magsalin | Jose Mari | M35-39 | Tri N Motion |
349 | Querol | Vinzent | M35-39 | |
350 | De Mesa | Marc | M35-39 | Philab |
351 | Hernandez | Noel | M35-39 | Team Titans |
352 | Hervias | Roy | M35-39 | Timex Golds Gym TMM |
353 | Reyes | Juan Paolo | M35-39 | Gold Tri |
354 | Oledan | Mike | M35-39 | Gold Tri |
355 | Posadas | Raymond Villapando | M35-39 | |
356 | Bautista | Joselito | M35-39 | |
357 | Pan | Ericson | M35-39 | Lakan-Tri |
358 | Martin | Alexander | M35-39 | Lakan-Tri |
359 | Panganiban | Alvin | M35-39 | Lakan-Tri |
360 | Canieso | Ian Oliver | M35-39 | Lakan-Tri |
361 | Baugbog | Jualyn | M35-39 | |
362 | Isip | Jun | M35-39 | Black Pearl |
363 | Palami | Theodore Leonard C. | M35-39 | Palami Salami |
364 | Tuazon | Jasper | M35-39 | |
365 | Corpuz | Renato | M35-39 | |
366 | Martinez | Richard | M35-39 | |
367 | Palami | John Genaro | M35-39 | Palami Salami |
368 | De Veyra | Michael Angelo | M35-39 | AFPMC |
369 | Acoba Jr | Dominador | M35-39 | AFPMC |
370 | Padua | Adelmo | M35-39 | AFPMC |
371 | Morando | Jovit | M35-39 | |
372 | Sta. Maria | Nelson | M35-39 | |
373 | Roxas | Michael Dennis | M35-39 | |
374 | Vinculado | Mervin Calma | M35-39 | |
375 | Leopando | Ivan | M35-39 | Attack Tri Team |
376 | Perez | Giovanni | M35-39 | |
377 | Madueno | Gil Ryan | M35-39 | |
378 | Calixtro | Elgene Mark P. | M35-39 | |
379 | Mendoza | Christopher | M35-39 | Lakantri |
380 | Granado | Reinerio | M35-39 | Osmun Team Code Blue |
381 | Baldovino | Almond Ray | M35-39 | Realvet Team |
382 | Pepino | Richard | M35-39 | |
383 | Reyes | Marnie | M35-39 | Xikad |
384 | Geli | Ryan | M35-39 | |
385 | Munoz | Denniz | M35-39 | Lakan-Tri |
386 | Guillerme | Michael | M35-39 | Lakan-Tri |
387 | Ranjo | Williard | M35-39 | 8PI |
388 | Ducusin | Kristofferson Malejana | M35-39 | |
389 | Segundera | Jojo | M35-39 | Team Solomon |
390 | Vibar | Frank | M35-39 | |
391 | Casim | Miguelito | M35-39 | |
392 | Soriano | Jonathan | M35-39 | Flaming Wings |
393 | Fernandez | Michael | M35-39 | Zeny’s |
394 | Solis | Marc | M35-39 | Zenny’s |
395 | Fernandez | Juan Carlo | M35-39 | Zeny’s |
396 | Venturina | Jerick | M35-39 | Lakan-Tri |
397 | Lao | Paulo | M35-39 | Beat The Pain |
398 | Cura | Florencio | M35-39 | Beat The Pain |
399 | dela Paz | Michael | M35-39 | UPLB Trantados |
400 | Garcia | Oliver Santos | M35-39 | |
401 | Velasco | Oscar Abalos | M35-39 | Nasugbu Bike Club |
402 | Adaya | Roger | M35-39 | No Limits |
403 | Legarde | Kerwin | M35-39 | Shopwise Tri Team |
404 | Sze | Allan | M35-39 | Pro Ex |
405 | Soriano | Raul | M35-39 | Pro Ex |
406 | Minano | Raul | M35-39 | 100 Plus |
407 | Balota | Joel | M35-39 | |
408 | Dolera | Jaime | M35-39 | |
409 | Batistil | Orlean | M35-39 | Beacon |
410 | Gutilban | Jeffrey | M35-39 | Powerpuff Girls |
411 | Gatmaitan | Joshua | M35-39 | |
412 | Evangelista | Carlo | M35-39 | Arlene’s Bike Shop |
413 | Pasia | Bong | M35-39 | Attack Tri Team |
414 | Pasia | Nelson | M35-39 | Attack Tri Team |
415 | De La Rama | Jimbo | M35-39 | Pinoys2Canada |
416 | Mamuad | Angel | M35-39 | Team Banoy |
417 | Gambol | Ronald | M35-39 | Team Banoy |
418 | Millamena | Mark Andrew | M35-39 | Team Banoy |
419 | Bailon | Marvin Kenneth | M35-39 | |
420 | Martinez | John | M35-39 | |
421 | De Guzman | Marius Eduardo | M35-39 | |
422 | Garcia | Christopher | M35-39 | Attack Tri Team |
423 | Sanvictores | Rey Sta. Ana | M35-39 | Chezberg |
424 | Logronio | Nelson | M35-39 | |
425 | de Castro | Christian | M35-39 | Outlast-ESC |
426 | Ramos | Demetrio | M35-39 | Starfish Tri |
427 | Ner | Michael | M35-39 | |
428 | Melo | Michael Jayson | M35-39 | Cavite Bikers |
429 | Fernandez | Rommel D, | M35-39 | 7-Eleven MTB Team |
430 | Chan | Clarence | M35-39 | Unison |
431 | Litan | Erwin | M35-39 | Starfish Tri |
432 | Acosta | Miguel Anton | M35-39 | The Brick Multisport Store |
433 | Pichay | Philip | M35-39 | The Brick Multisport Store |
434 | Saquing | Mark Jerome | M35-39 | |
435 | Collado | Guthrie | M35-39 | |
436 | Zapanta Jr. | Andrew | M35-39 | |
437 | Sison Jr, | Romeo | M35-39 | Team Asian Air Safari |
438 | Calleja | Oliver | M35-39 | Tribe |
439 | Omagap | Jeffry | M35-39 | |
440 | Pongco | Mike | M35-39 | UPLB Trantados |
441 | Yao | Sherwyn | M35-39 | Greenhills Tri Team |
442 | Molo | Alvin | M35-39 | Team BSP |
443 | Castro | Precioso | M35-39 | Team BSP |
444 | Samson | Paul Marco | M35-39 | |
445 | Eloriaga | Donald | M35-39 | |
446 | Uyengco | Glenn Matthew | M35-39 | |
447 | Reyes | Raphael | M35-39 | 100 plus / Turtle Pace |
448 | Taguilaso | Kenneth | M35-39 | 100 plus / Turtle Pace |
449 | Pineda | Jeffrey | M35-39 | |
450 | Serna | Jhunbie | M35-39 | Team Sakmal |
451 | Asiado | Gerald | M35-39 | Godspeed |
452 | Rivera | Jonah | M35-39 | Team Sante Barley |
453 | de Leon | Amiel | M35-39 | Team Sante Barley |
454 | Corpus | Vincent | M35-39 | Unilab Active Health |
455 | Cagara | Bong | M35-39 | |
456 | Santiago | Elmer | M35-39 | |
457 | Hong | Won Ki | M35-39 | Chungdahm |
458 | Rebaño | Emil Fajardo | M35-39 | Triabetics |
459 | Mazo | Rommel | M35-39 | Chungdahm |
460 | Briones | Perkins | M35-39 | A Runners Circle |
461 | Asilo | Dennies | M35-39 | |
462 | Sawali | Reginald | M40-44 | |
463 | Cefre | Ezekiel | M40-44 | Team Soleus |
464 | Opiana | Meinard | M40-44 | Rock & Road |
465 | Quion | Rommel N. | M40-44 | Rock & Road |
466 | Santos | Ricky | M40-44 | Team Solomon Lakan Tri |
467 | Villanueva | Marc Anthony | M40-44 | |
468 | Empredad | Alex | M40-44 | |
469 | Lista | Reuben | M40-44 | Gold Tri |
470 | Lista | Reujenson | M40-44 | Gold Tri |
471 | Ermita | Victor Anthony | M40-44 | Eyetrs |
472 | Camina | Michael Arthur R | M40-44 | |
473 | Olimpo | Rhoneil | M40-44 | Family Tri |
474 | Tabaquin | Jojo | M40-44 | Family Tri |
475 | Cruz | Roehl | M40-44 | Lakan-Tri |
476 | Carpio | Jonathan | M40-44 | Lakan-Tri |
477 | Uy | Efren | M40-44 | |
478 | Fojas | Ivan I. | M40-44 | Globe Telecom |
479 | German | Harvey | M40-44 | Palami Salami |
480 | Francisco | Ferdie Duka | M40-44 | ICTSI |
481 | Terrado | Orly | M40-44 | WRCC |
482 | Calosing | Teddy | M40-44 | WRCC |
483 | Andal | Noel | M40-44 | Rohm Electronics |
484 | Colobong | Lemuel Ritche | M40-44 | |
485 | Armocilla | Jonathan | M40-44 | |
486 | Anies | Ronald | M40-44 | Team Ta-Dyak |
487 | Sanvictores | Nelson | M40-44 | Team Chezberg |
488 | Punsalan | Roelle | M40-44 | Team 2Bottles |
489 | Ocampo | Oliver | M40-44 | Coffel Air Team |
490 | Suarez | Rikki | M40-44 | FRD |
491 | Evangelista | Timothy | M40-44 | |
492 | Quetua | Vladimer | M40-44 | Act Phils |
493 | Garcia | Voltaire | M40-44 | |
494 | Garcia | Remy Rosa | M40-44 | |
495 | Ng | Joaquin F. III | M40-44 | |
496 | Pangilinan | John Raymund | M40-44 | |
497 | Valdez | Ambrosio | M40-44 | |
498 | Abuan | Doc Pet | M40-44 | UPLB Trantados |
499 | Ibera | Edward | M40-44 | |
500 | Gonzalez | Rogelio | M40-44 | Lakan-Tri |
501 | Gonzalez | Teddy | M40-44 | HP |
502 | Neal | Arnoldo | M40-44 | |
503 | Subida | Dennis | M40-44 | 8PI |
504 | Garcia | Jose Ricardo | M40-44 | |
505 | Hasegawa | Keita | M40-44 | C24/7 |
506 | Santeco | Ronan | M40-44 | Syntax |
507 | Parungao | Bob | M40-44 | |
508 | Estinoso | Eric | M40-44 | |
509 | Cajucom | Raymond Romyr | M40-44 | Attack Tri Team |
510 | Adviento | Glenn | M40-44 | Rapide’ |
511 | Chan | Raymond Anthony | M40-44 | |
512 | Tamayo | Jeffrey | M40-44 | |
513 | Matutina | Ericson | M40-44 | Team Norman |
514 | Matutina | Arnold | M40-44 | |
515 | Rodolfa | Rommel F. | M40-44 | Beat The Pain |
516 | Cruz | Alexander | M40-44 | Beat The Pain |
517 | Jugo | Mcsy | M40-44 | Beat The Pain |
518 | Gutierrez | Gerardo | M40-44 | |
519 | Caranza | Dennis | M40-44 | |
520 | Castillo | Job | M40-44 | |
521 | dela Cruz | Rollyn | M40-44 | Beat The Pain |
522 | de Guzman | Reynaldo | M40-44 | Xikad |
523 | Britanico | Abner | M40-44 | Shopwise Tri Team |
524 | Kagahastian | Edmund | M40-44 | Pro Ex |
525 | Ramos | Severino Jun | M40-44 | |
526 | Garalde | Gerry | M40-44 | |
527 | Barretto | George | M40-44 | Canlubang Bikers |
528 | Amorin | Michael | M40-44 | |
529 | Romero | Don | M40-44 | Toshiba |
530 | Ibay | Jessie | M40-44 | |
531 | Maderazo | Sid | M40-44 | The Starting Line |
532 | de Torres | Sonny | M40-44 | Arlene’s Bike Shop |
533 | Mayor | Edwin | M40-44 | Arlene’s Bike Shop |
534 | Ledesma | Michael Nicolas | M40-44 | Grantrail – 24.7 |
535 | Paguia | Ronald | M40-44 | |
536 | Naniong | Frederico | M40-44 | Meralco-Smart Lightspeed |
537 | Dizon | John | M40-44 | |
538 | Chua | Jeofrey | M40-44 | |
539 | Guzman | Ronald Tayao | M40-44 | Coftel Aire Team |
540 | Villegas | Byron M | M40-44 | United Folding Bikers |
541 | Marasigan | Dennis | M40-44 | |
542 | Crespo | Robert | M40-44 | Century Tri Hard |
543 | De Asis | John | M40-44 | Chezberg |
544 | Villaluz | Nick Angelo | M40-44 | |
545 | Banuelos | Gonzalo | M40-44 | Team Banuelos |
546 | de Castro | Vicente | M40-44 | Outlast-ESC |
547 | Rodillas | Edison | M40-44 | ST Cycling Club |
548 | Ramirez | Kit | M40-44 | Starfish Tri |
549 | Barbon | Ariel | M40-44 | Cavite Bikers |
550 | Cabrera | Jayem | M40-44 | |
551 | Salomon | Orland | M40-44 | Timex Golds Gym TMM |
552 | Pascua | Phoebus | M40-44 | |
553 | Porto | Jerome | M40-44 | Tribe |
554 | Gonzales | Gerald | M40-44 | Unison |
555 | Escueta | Armand | M40-44 | Starfish Tri |
556 | Cacapit | Roan Julius | M40-44 | |
557 | Alora | Jesse | M40-44 | |
558 | Prijoles | Erwin | M40-44 | Gentri Runners Club |
559 | Perez | Jose Gil | M40-44 | Tri-Alliance |
560 | Bartolome | Erick | M40-44 | Tribe |
561 | Martinez | Omar | M40-44 | Optimum Nutrition |
562 | Encarnacion | Alan | M40-44 | Pepedals |
563 | Aronce | Rommel M | M40-44 | Team BSP |
564 | Lindayag | Rondel | M40-44 | CBT 9 |
565 | Cruz | Yu Yoo | M40-44 | |
566 | Takei | Hiroshi | M40-44 | Herbalife |
567 | Pagtalunan | Rafael | M40-44 | Elite |
568 | Zafra | Arnold | M40-44 | |
569 | Bordeos | Nick | M40-44 | Trixac |
570 | Halasan | Ricardo | M40-44 | Godspeed |
571 | Mendoza | Raphael | M40-44 | Godspeed |
572 | Marcelo | Jesus Joey | M40-44 | Team Sante Barley |
573 | Roque | Junrox | M40-44 | Team Sante Barley |
574 | San Agustin | Jericson John | M40-44 | Team Sante Barley |
575 | Estanislao | Peter | M40-44 | |
576 | Marquez | Anner | M40-44 | |
577 | Merida | Erwin | M40-44 | |
578 | Andaya | Marcus Antonius | M45-49 | |
579 | Manso | Teresito L. | M45-49 | |
580 | Ting | Charlie Chan | M45-49 | |
581 | Florendo | Adrian | M45-49 | Dr. Wongs Tri-Ying Hard |
582 | Olimpo | Rene | M45-49 | Family Tri |
583 | Nieto | Miguel | M45-49 | WRCC |
584 | Villadolid | Joselito | M45-49 | Rohm Electronics |
585 | Almazar | Allan Gepiga | M45-49 | Greentennial Tri Team |
586 | Cabreros | Carmelo | M45-49 | Attack Tri Team |
587 | Torres | Doel M | M45-49 | |
588 | Ubaldo | Guadalupe | M45-49 | |
589 | Gan | Joseph | M45-49 | |
590 | Luy Jr | Enrique | M45-49 | |
591 | Reyes | Tomas | M45-49 | |
592 | Mercado | Rolando | M45-49 | Beat The Pain |
593 | Richmond | David | M45-49 | |
594 | Menez | Victor | M45-49 | Family Tri |
595 | de Guzman | Jojo | M45-49 | Attack Tri Team |
596 | Tablada | Ramil | M45-49 | |
597 | Hernandez | William | M45-49 | Pro Ex |
598 | Lim | Anthony | M45-49 | Pro Ex |
599 | Camua | Larry | M45-49 | Elite |
600 | Ronidel | Ferdinand | M45-49 | |
601 | Cuison | Joseph | M45-49 | Potato Corner |
602 | Tan | Marverich | M45-49 | Arlene’s Bike Shop |
603 | Gorospe | Benjamin | M45-49 | ICTSI |
604 | Go | Randolph | M45-49 | |
605 | Martinez | Martin | M45-49 | Pepedals |
606 | Moreno | Jaime | M45-49 | Clear Sabak |
607 | Ramos | Romeo | M45-49 | Tri-Inspire |
608 | Ferrer | Earl | M45-49 | ICTSI |
609 | Barbon | Bernardo | M45-49 | Cavite Bikers |
610 | Bourcier | Laurent | M45-49 | Army Navy Marathon |
611 | Samson | Noel | M45-49 | |
612 | Pertierra | Eduardo | M45-49 | Clear Sabak |
613 | Monton | Arnold | M45-49 | Gentri Runners Club |
614 | Bautista | Justo | M45-49 | Gentri Runners Club |
615 | Santos | Christopher | M45-49 | Team Pro Sales |
616 | Santos | Sunny | M45-49 | Team Pro Sales |
617 | Dimero | Edgay | M45-49 | Team BSP |
618 | Del Rosario | Michael Anthony | M45-49 | CBT 9 |
619 | Camua | Emmanuelle | M45-49 | Elite |
620 | Atienza | Joven Cayco | M45-49 | Elite |
621 | Silayan | Jay | M45-49 | Team Sante Barley |
622 | San Agustin | Jason | M45-49 | Team Sante Barley |
623 | Pepito | Jorge | M45-49 | Team Sante Barley |
624 | Barolo | Raffy | M45-49 | Canlubang Bikers |
625 | Pumarada | Wilhelmer Atienza | M50-Over | ICTSI |
626 | Manuel | Isidro | M50-Over | Takachin Runners |
627 | Quintania | Gilbert | M50-Over | AYB |
628 | Caragay | Mike | M50-Over | Xycos |
629 | Gueta | Josef | M50-Over | Black Pearl |
630 | Francisco | Armando | M50-Over | WRCC |
631 | Chan | Vonn | M50-Over | |
632 | Thomas | Kuhne | M50-Over | |
633 | Renato | Renato A. | M50-Over | |
634 | Samson | Roberto | M50-Over | WRCC Makati |
635 | Castro | Robert Leomark | M50-Over | Osmun Team Code Blue |
636 | Quiogue | Bay | M50-Over | |
637 | Martinez | Efren | M50-Over | Lakan-Tri |
638 | Yamio | Daniel | M50-Over | Dark Clouds E-Juice |
639 | Navarro | Jaime | M50-Over | UPLB Trantados |
640 | Raz | Rollen Abel | M50-Over | Attack Tri Team |
641 | Co | George Ng | M50-Over | Pro Ex |
642 | Reyes | Joven | M50-Over | Elite |
643 | Smith | D. John | M50-Over | |
644 | Mercado | Elmer | M50-Over | |
645 | Gamboa | Nixon | M50-Over | Team ADB |
646 | de Guzman | Romeo | M50-Over | |
647 | Tuason | Nestor | M50-Over | |
648 | Francisco | Michael Jimenez | M50-Over | |
649 | Colmenar | Gilbert | M50-Over | Gentri Runners Club |
650 | Lopez | Antonio | M50-Over | Attack Tri Team |
651 | Cabrera | Crisanto | M50-Over | Elite |
652 | Maquera | Peter Domingo | M50-Over | Team Sante Barley |
653 | Meneses | Alden | M50-Over | Team Sante Barley |
HI, ADMIN .
MY # 634 on the list .I forgot to post my team DARK CLOUDS E – JUICE . THANKS.
DANIEL YAMIO done. will be reflected on the next update
can we still register please? the deadline set for april 14 was suddenly changed to april 7 and we were not able to register. please consider.
MichaelGSabarillo Hi we announced the change almost a month ago and kept on posting reminders
Hi Sir,
My number is 382. My team’s name was placed as Team Salomon. It should read Team Solomon.
Just inquiring if this can still be rectified.
Thank you and more power.
jojo1920done. will show on the next update
SBR.ph jojo1920 Thank you and best regards!
Hi. I am Earl Ferrer number 605. Can you add me please to team ICTSI. Likewise do add number 601 Ben Gorospe to team ICTSI.
Thank you.
@Earl Ferrerdone. will show on the next update
Hi. I am number 605 Earl Ferrer. Please include me under team ICTSI. Likewise please include number 601 Ben Gorospe to team ICTSI.
Thank you.
For the Admin:
#609 Eduardo “Pertierra” surname correction. Team name: “Clear Sabak”
#118 Ed “Pertierra” surname correction
Thanks in advance.
eduardo pertierra done. those are two different people?
Yes.Father and Son.Tnx
Hi, im Richard Pepino (360) I think i’ve lost my claim stub for the race kit. Pwde bang mg present nlang ng valid ID to claim my racekit? thanks!
Road bike ba or mountain bike ang gagamitin sa duathlon race sa Nuvali on April 21, 2013?
mountain bike will do. road bike is better.
sir ask lang baka may mas malinaw na map po? Medyo malabo po kasi at first time ako sa nuvali saan po ang race mismo doon? May parking space din po ba? thanks
hi. can we get directions to the start line? the map wasn’t very detailed and when i tried to find it in the nuvali site, i couldn’t. thanks.
type “the fields clubhouse” at wikimapia.org search tab po. i assume that’s where the parking spaces, kit claiming, and body marking would be. like what they did during last years powerade finale. very near that would be the start and finish line also. HTH.
@mamangbulag thank you very much sir. i’ll do that.