Aquaman Aquathlon | 2014 SBR.ph Tri Series Leg 1 | Course Maps | Updated Race Info
Here we go SBR.ph nation! The inaugural event of the 2014 SBR.ph Tri Series is on! See you guys this Sunday for the 800m Swim / 5km Run, Aquaman Aquathlon!
Read on for the official start list, course maps, and updated race info! See you there!
FYI : As per the advice of the campus, we were asked to move the start time to 2pm. This is to give way to the churchgoers (it’s Palm Sunday) and to those watching Pacquiao’s fight! Ok, we just added the last one :)
Also, race kit claiming will now be on race day. Come early to avoid to long lines!
Aquaman Aquathlon | 2014 SBR.ph Tri Series Leg 1
Race Info :
- Aquaman Aquathlon | 800m Swim / 5km Run | U.P. Diliman
- 2pm
Race Schedule :
11:30 am – Claiming of race packs/body marking/opening of transition area
1:00 pm – Pool open for warm up
1:45 pm – Race briefing
2:00 pm – Race start
4:30 pm – Awarding of winners
START OF RACE / CATEGORY WAVE TIME
2:00 pm – ALL WOMEN / RELAY
2:15 pm – M 45-49 / M 50-Above
2:30 pm – M 16-19 / M 20-24
2:45 pm – M 25-29 / M 30-34
3:00 pm – M 35-39 / M 40-44
PRIZES / CATEGORIES
Top 3 Overall Male / Female
Php 5,000, Php 3,000, Php 1,000 and trophies respectively
Male Age Categories
• Trophies for Top 3 16-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50 & Above
Female Age Categories
• Trophies for Top 3 16~19 yrs, 20~29, 30~39, 40 & Above
Aquaman Aquathlon Course Map
SWIM COURSE :
SWIM = 800m
– Wave start (To who will start in the wrong wave will get an automatic DQ)
– Multiple laps (4x) ; it is your duty as a racer to keep track of your laps!
– 50m pool
– Aid stations will be provided along the course and at the transition area.
RUN COURSE :
RUN = 5k
– From the pool, athletes will head on to the transition area and then do 2 laps of the acad 12oval.
– Be prepared for unpredictable weather conditions; hot and humid, or windy and/or rainy
– Aid stations will be provided along the course.
How To Get There
Aquaman Aquathlon Finisher Shirt
Aquaman Aquathlon Medal
Aquaman Aquathlon Trophy
START LIST (as of 4/12/14)
# | Surname | First Name | Cat | Team |
1 | Deldio | Vicky | F16-19 | Tri Clark |
2 | Kapunan | Isabella Danielle | F16-19 | Team David’s Salon |
3 | Kapunan | Daenna | F16-19 | Team Davids Salon |
4 | Limbo | Gloryen Atienza | F16-19 | Green Dolphins Tri Team |
5 | Lukang | Erika | F16-19 | Team Davids Salon |
6 | Ortega | Jaymee Marie | F16-19 | Roas-Trigo |
7 | Rodgers | Joy | F16-19 | |
8 | Adorna | Maria Claire | F20-29 | Unilab Active Health |
9 | Canlas | Jeverleen | F20-29 | Gold Tri |
10 | Grabador | Bea | F20-29 | |
11 | Hipol | Christine | F20-29 | Alaska Tri Inspire |
12 | Li | Kimberly | F20-29 | Unison |
13 | Villanueva | Andrea | F20-29 | Team Santo Bernie |
14 | Balagtas | Marie Antonniette | F20-29 | Encore Multisport |
15 | Banzon | Lyllian Grace | F20-29 | Team Sante Barley |
16 | Capulong | Kristine | F20-29 | |
17 | Delos Reyes | Jessica Mae | F20-29 | |
18 | Ejercito | Romeliza | F20-29 | Puro Tri |
19 | Estacio | Ma. Conception | F20-29 | |
20 | Felix | Edith | F20-29 | Endure |
21 | Redona | Jacklyn | F20-29 | |
22 | Reyes | Marie Anne | F20-29 | |
23 | Tibby | Sachi Dasi | F20-29 | Limitless Multisport |
24 | Valerio | Jan Raissa | F20-29 | |
25 | Wolcott | Josephine Anne | F20-29 | |
26 | Agdon | Vanessa | F30-39 | Army Navy South Tri |
27 | Cordero | Stellanie Ang | F30-39 | |
28 | Dadap | Hyacinth | F30-39 | AYALA TRIADS |
29 | delos Reyes | Carmela | F30-39 | |
30 | Facto | Kristine G | F30-39 | Attack Tri Lenovo |
31 | Huerte | Debie | F30-39 | |
32 | Ilustre | Rochelle | F30-39 | |
33 | Jamiro | Rachelle | F30-39 | Encore |
34 | Lee | Leanore | F30-39 | |
35 | Mojdeh | Joan Melissa | F30-39 | The Village Sports Club |
36 | Ramirez | Cheryll Ruth | F30-39 | |
37 | Romualdo | Cathy | F30-39 | Times-Gold’s Gym TMM |
38 | Serios | Patricia Margaret | F30-39 | |
39 | Yu | Jenille | F30-39 | Sundown |
40 | Chua | Emee | F30-39 | UFB |
41 | Paredes | Laarni | F30-39 | Herbalife |
42 | Tomas | Minnie Beth | F30-39 | TRIMAC |
43 | Azcuna | Beatriz | F40-Above | Army Navy South Tri |
44 | Duran | Cecille | F40-Above | |
45 | Montecastro | Nathalie | F40-Above | |
46 | Quintana | Sharlene | F40-Above | |
47 | Leono | Teresita | F40-Above | Run Rhymes |
48 | Magallona | Isabel | F40-Above | |
49 | Magpantay | Julieta | F40-Above | |
50 | Caronongan | Marijo | F40-Above | |
51 | Aynera | Neil Adrian | M16-19 | Team Santo Bernie |
52 | Calibuso | Tyrone | M16-19 | Green Dolphins Tri Team |
53 | Cuachin | Jason | M16-19 | Team Santo Bernie |
54 | Cuachin | JV | M16-19 | |
55 | Cuanan | Jorich | M16-19 | TORP3 NA MALAMBING |
56 | Direkto | Daniel | M16-19 | |
57 | Florendo | Gabriel | M16-19 | LifeData, Systems |
58 | Go | Rephael James | M16-19 | |
59 | Magbag | Drew | M16-19 | Team Santo Bernie |
60 | Mapalo | Justin Kyle | M16-19 | Team Sante Barley |
61 | Ortega | Sean Martin | M16-19 | Roas-Trigo |
62 | Santiago | Gabrielle Allen | M16-19 | Jinga Juice Tri Taft |
63 | Tan | Liane Matthew | M16-19 | |
64 | Valdez | Manuel Antonio | M16-19 | |
65 | Abejo | Quito | M20-24 | |
66 | Cristobal | Marco | M20-24 | Tri Taft |
67 | Ebina | Gerald Kristopher | M20-24 | |
68 | Fernando | TRANIKY Ardjani | M20-24 | UPLB Trantados Philab |
69 | Gaviola | Jason | M20-24 | Team Sante Barley |
70 | Guzman | Marlo Benedict | M20-24 | |
71 | Hosana | Mark Anthony | M20-24 | Unilab Active Health |
72 | Huelgas | Nikko Bryan | M20-24 | Century Tri Hard |
73 | Lavarias | Paul Gerald | M20-24 | |
74 | Lazaro | TRANLAZ Charles | M20-24 | UPLB Trantados Philab |
75 | Leano | Jose Alfonso | M20-24 | |
76 | Magtoto | Jude Kevin | M20-24 | |
77 | Ramirez | Patrick John | M20-24 | Jinga Juice Tri Taft |
78 | Ricafrente | Primel | M20-24 | Power Rungers |
79 | Santiago | Mervin Rencel | M20-24 | Team Sante Barley |
80 | Sibayan | Gianmarco Anton | M20-24 | T12 Camelback |
81 | Sotto | Luis Paolo | M20-24 | Tri Taft |
82 | Abella | Julio Eduardo | M25-29 | Tri Barquez |
83 | Aggabao | Rex Kevin | M25-29 | |
84 | Alvarado | Jose Adrian | M25-29 | Lakan-Tri |
85 | Andres | Joseph Raymund | M25-29 | |
86 | Apostol | Jonathan | M25-29 | |
87 | Baltazar | Dante | M25-29 | |
88 | Benavidez | Jay R | M25-29 | |
89 | Boljoran | Reggie | M25-29 | Unison |
90 | Borbe | Aaron | M25-29 | Unison |
91 | Bucu | Jingo | M25-29 | |
92 | Ching | Elvin | M25-29 | New Hiyes Comml Company |
93 | Famoso | Jezrel | M25-29 | |
94 | Fonte | Julius Christopher | M25-29 | |
95 | Fuentes | Christopher | M25-29 | Lakan Tri |
96 | Garcia | Eugene | M25-29 | |
97 | Garing | Leon Frederic | M25-29 | |
98 | Gonzales | Ken Joffaniel | M25-29 | |
99 | Jamisola | Mj | M25-29 | |
100 | Lagazo | Daniel | M25-29 | Second Wind My Phone |
101 | Lagos | Lester | M25-29 | |
102 | Lopez | Donrey | M25-29 | |
103 | Marfa | Maximilian Nino | M25-29 | |
104 | Maximo | Edward | M25-29 | Smart |
105 | Salcedo | Joseph Kennedy | M25-29 | Team Sante Barley |
106 | Velasco | Don | M25-29 | Team Sante Barley |
107 | Villacorta | Gleen More | M25-29 | |
108 | Abril | Fredie | M30-34 | Greenhills Tri Team |
109 | Bernaldez | Benjamin | M30-34 | KAPATRI |
110 | Cua | Chester Willy | M30-34 | |
111 | Dayrit | Geoffrey | M30-34 | |
112 | del Rosario | Christopher | M30-34 | |
113 | Delos Reyes | Roy | M30-34 | Relentless Pinoy |
114 | Dimaandal | Roman | M30-34 | Puro Tri |
115 | Hernandez | Misael S | M30-34 | Green Dolphins Tri Team |
116 | Ko | Noel Lopez | M30-34 | AYALA TRIADS |
117 | Leano | Angelo | M30-34 | |
118 | Legacion | Paulo | M30-34 | EXO |
119 | Lim | Sean | M30-34 | |
120 | Malasig | Ton | M30-34 | F.I.T. |
121 | Montecillo | Kit Binsol | M30-34 | |
122 | Que | Mark Anthony | M30-34 | Army Navy South Tri |
123 | Rustia | Jay Mark | M30-34 | Roas-Trigo |
124 | Saclauso | Jeric | M30-34 | Lakan-Tri |
125 | Salas | Oliver | M30-34 | |
126 | Santiago | JR | M30-34 | |
127 | Santos | Vincent | M30-34 | |
128 | Tacata | Christopher | M30-34 | |
129 | Villanueva | Ryan Irwin | M30-34 | |
130 | Vital | John Bryan | M30-34 | |
131 | Aves | Nicanor | M35-39 | |
132 | Baugbog | Jualyn | M35-39 | Team Sante Barley |
133 | Carlos | Jojit | M35-39 | |
134 | Caruncho | Benjamin | M35-39 | |
135 | Chua | Hamilton | M35-39 | VSC |
136 | Doria | Rex | M35-39 | |
137 | Fernandez | Rommel | M35-39 | Unison |
138 | Hernandez | Mark Marty | M35-39 | |
139 | Hervias | Roy | M35-39 | Timex-Golds Gym-TMM |
140 | Lejano | Francis M | M35-39 | Mandirigma |
141 | Munoz | Dennis | M35-39 | Lakan-Tri |
142 | Ogsimer | Chester | M35-39 | Team Hingalin |
143 | Papa | Jonathan | M35-39 | TRI APO |
144 | Pineda | Emil | M35-39 | WE CAN TRI |
145 | Quirimit | Abraham | M35-39 | |
146 | Ranario | Ramil Elefante | M35-39 | |
147 | Soriano | Jose Ryan | M35-39 | |
148 | Tan | Eric Santiago | M35-39 | Tri Hard |
149 | Tria | Dryan | M35-39 | Relentless Pinoy |
150 | Villania | Arsenio | M35-39 | WE CAN TRI |
151 | Yuzon | Hector | M35-39 | Second Wind My Phone |
152 | Albo | Jay | M40-44 | Roas-Trigo |
153 | Aleta | Karlos | M40-44 | Aleta |
154 | Camahalan | Rolando | M40-44 | |
155 | Chan | William | M40-44 | Synersys |
156 | Chisholm | Calum | M40-44 | |
157 | Colobong | Lemuel Ritche | M40-44 | |
158 | Corpus | Ferdie | M40-44 | |
159 | Esguerra | Ernest | M40-44 | Team Prosales |
160 | Lugod | Bernard | M40-44 | |
161 | Marasigan | Don Raphael | M40-44 | Wet Shop Tri Todo |
162 | Mendoza | Christopher | M40-44 | Lakan-Tri |
163 | Nola | Victor | M40-44 | |
164 | Oledan | Michael | M40-44 | Gold Tri |
165 | Ortega | Remoly | M40-44 | Roas-Trigo |
166 | Raquion | Romeo | M40-44 | |
167 | Roa | Patrick Michael | M40-44 | |
168 | Samson | Tuesday | M40-44 | Team itsDER Multisport |
169 | Urbiztondo | Edgar | M40-44 | |
170 | Bourcier | Laurent | M45-49 | Army Navy South Tri |
171 | Chan | Gary | M45-49 | |
172 | De Leon | Luis Ramon | M45-49 | |
173 | Go | Randolph | M45-49 | |
174 | Lista | Reujen | M45-49 | Gold Tri |
175 | Magallona | Bonifacio | M45-49 | |
176 | Pison | Martin Israel | M45-49 | |
177 | Ravago | Robert Jonas | M45-49 | |
178 | Santos | Christopher | M45-49 | Team Prosales |
179 | Santos | Sunny | M45-49 | Team Prosales |
180 | Tan | Milo | M45-49 | Team Nag-iisa |
181 | Villamangca | Danilo | M45-49 | |
182 | Centeno | Marlon | M50-Above | |
183 | Ebina | Gregorio | M50-Above | |
184 | Quintana | Gilbert | M50-Above | Bravehearts |
185 | Sycip | Cedric Tan | M50-Above | |
186 | Valdes | Dennis | M50-Above | |
RELAY # | Surname | First Name | Cat | Team |
184 | Gomez | Jose Alvaro | RELAY-Swim | Wake N’ Bake |
Ledesma | Juan Paolo | RELAY-Run | Wake N’ Bake | |
185 | See | Prince Oliver | RELAY-Swim | Regent Team Primos |
Ang | Beatrice | RELAY-Run | Regent Team Primos | |
186 | Estacio | Mark Oswald | RELAY-Swim | MOE |
Estacio | Dolores | RELAY-Run | MOE | |
187 | Umali | Margaux Angeli | Relay-Run | No Team Name |
Manalo | Eva Ann | Relay-Swim | No Team Name | |
189 | Saquing | Mark | Relay-Swim | No Team Name |
Saquing | Michelle | RELAY-Run | No Team Name |